Serge-Philippe Raux-Yao
Shirt #6

Serge-Philippe Raux-Yao - Salary and Stats

Centre-Back • Rapid Vienna
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
4M €
Nationality
France
Agent
BS Group International
Contract Start
23 June 2024
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
30 May 1999 (27y)
Place of Birth
Pontoise, France
Height
197 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
CB DM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 415 36496' 7 17 2147 6 6083 23 1587 0.04 0.01 0.06
2026/2027
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
11 929' 7.0 1 929 - - 1 929 0.09 0.00 0.09
2026/2027
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rapid Vienna
6 485' 7.2 2 243 - - 2 243 0.33 0.00 0.33
2025/2026
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
31 2732' 7.0 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rapid Vienna
4 390' 6.9 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
UEFA Europa League
Rapid Vienna
10 950' 7.0 - - 1 950 1 950 0.00 0.10 0.10
2024/2025
Ligue 2
Rodez
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
31 2790' 7.0 1 2790 - - 1 2790 0.03 0.00 0.03
2024/2025
Cup
Rapid Vienna
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rapid Vienna
10 950' 7.0 - - 1 950 1 950 0.00 0.10 0.10
2023/2024
Ligue 2
Rodez
39 3480' 6.9 - - 2 1740 2 1740 0.00 0.05 0.05
2023/2024
Coupe de France
Rodez
2 180' 7.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Ligue 2
Rodez
31 2574' 6.8 1 2574 1 2574 2 1287 0.03 0.03 0.06
2022/2023
Coupe de France
Rodez
4 275' 6.7 - - 1 275 1 275 0.00 0.25 0.25
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
Cercle Brugge
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Ligue 2
Rodez
14 945' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Jupiler Pro League
Cercle Brugge
1 10' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Cup
Cercle Brugge
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group A
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group B
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group C
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group D
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group E
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group F
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group H
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group I
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group J
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group K
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group L
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group M
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Jupiler Pro League
Cercle Brugge
2 96' 7.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Cup
Cercle Brugge
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Ligue 2
Auxerre
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Coupe de France
Auxerre
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 3 - Group A
17 1530' - 1 1530 - - 1 1530 0.06 0.00 0.06
2019/2020
National 3 - Group B
17 1530' - 1 1530 - - 1 1530 0.06 0.00 0.06
2019/2020
National 3 - Group C
17 1530' - 1 1530 - - 1 1530 0.06 0.00 0.06
2019/2020
National 3 - Group D
17 1530' - 1 1530 - - 1 1530 0.06 0.00 0.06
2019/2020
National 3 - Group E
17 1530' - 1 1530 - - 1 1530 0.06 0.00 0.06
2019/2020
National 3 - Group F
17 1530' - 1 1530 - - 1 1530 0.06 0.00 0.06
2019/2020
National 3 - Group H
17 1530' - 1 1530 - - 1 1530 0.06 0.00 0.06
2019/2020
National 3 - Group I
17 1530' - 1 1530 - - 1 1530 0.06 0.00 0.06
2019/2020
National 3 - Group J
17 1530' - 1 1530 - - 1 1530 0.06 0.00 0.06
2019/2020
National 3 - Group K
17 1530' - 1 1530 - - 1 1530 0.06 0.00 0.06
2019/2020
National 3 - Group L
17 1530' - 1 1530 - - 1 1530 0.06 0.00 0.06
2019/2020
National 3 - Group M
17 1530' - 1 1530 - - 1 1530 0.06 0.00 0.06

Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 415 407 8 4 19 36496' 7 59 21 17 6 - - 42 10343 - 246 87 248 678 1085 56 68 121 80 19 2
2026/2027
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
#6 11 10 1 - 1 929' 7.0 5 1 1 - - - - 727 93% 14 8 7 25 43 - - 5 3 2 -
2026/2027
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rapid Vienna
#6 6 5 1 1 1 485' 7.2 3 2 2 - - - 2 465 94% 4 2 4 9 15 - - 2 3 - -
2025/2026
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
#6 31 31 - 2 - 2732' 7.0 9 1 - - - - 5 1971 91% 42 21 45 110 161 4 5 14 11 2 -
2025/2026
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rapid Vienna
#6 4 4 - - 1 390' 6.9 - - - - - - 2 266 91% 4 1 9 12 20 1 1 2 1 2 -
2024/2025
UEFA Europa League
Rapid Vienna
- 10 10 - - - 950' 7.0 2 2 - 1 - - 2 600 54% 14 7 6 26 46 2 2 4 3 1 1
2024/2025
Ligue 2
Rodez
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
- 31 31 - - - 2790' 7.0 7 2 1 - - - 8 2037 59% 33 14 27 117 174 4 8 14 13 1 -
2024/2025
Cup
Rapid Vienna
- 2 2 - - 1 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rapid Vienna
- 10 10 - - - 950' 7.0 2 2 - 1 - - 2 600 54% 14 7 6 26 46 2 2 4 3 1 1
2023/2024
Ligue 2
Rodez
- 39 39 - 1 - 3480' 6.9 15 5 - 2 - - 10 1658 - 44 17 64 164 266 21 25 29 22 5 -
2023/2024
Coupe de France
Rodez
- 2 2 - - 1 180' 7.3 3 1 - - - - - 85 - 5 - - 11 13 2 2 - - - -
2022/2023
Ligue 2
Rodez
- 31 31 - - - 2574' 6.8 9 4 1 1 - - 7 1257 - 52 3 48 126 205 13 14 27 13 2 -
2022/2023
Coupe de France
Rodez
- 4 4 - - - 275' 6.7 1 1 - 1 - - 1 123 - 4 1 7 8 16 1 1 5 2 1 -
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
Cercle Brugge
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Ligue 2
Rodez
- 14 10 4 - 6 945' 6.8 3 - - - - - 2 448 - 15 3 23 41 75 5 7 15 6 2 -
2021/2022
Jupiler Pro League
Cercle Brugge
- 1 - 1 - 4 10' 6.7 - - - - - - - 10 - 1 1 - 1 3 - - - - - -
2021/2022
Cup
Cercle Brugge
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group A
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group B
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group C
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group D
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group E
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group F
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group H
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group I
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group J
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group K
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group L
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group M
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Jupiler Pro League
Cercle Brugge
- 2 1 1 - 4 96' 7.3 - - - - - - 1 96 44% - 2 2 2 2 1 1 - - - -
2020/2021
Cup
Cercle Brugge
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Ligue 2
Auxerre
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Coupe de France
Auxerre
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group A
- 17 17 - - - 1530' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group B
- 17 17 - - - 1530' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group C
- 17 17 - - - 1530' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group D
- 17 17 - - - 1530' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group E
- 17 17 - - - 1530' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group F
- 17 17 - - - 1530' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group H
- 17 17 - - - 1530' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group I
- 17 17 - - - 1530' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group J
- 17 17 - - - 1530' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group K
- 17 17 - - - 1530' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group L
- 17 17 - - - 1530' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group M
- 17 17 - - - 1530' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
Injury Start End Duration
Knee Injury 23 Apr 2025 16 May 2025 3 wk

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
23 Jun 2024 Rodez Rapid Vienna Free
31 Jan 2022 Cercle Brugge Rodez -
01 Jul 2020 Auxerre Cercle Brugge Free
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Serge-Philippe Raux-Yao's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Serge-Philippe Raux-Yao's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Serge-Philippe Raux-Yao's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Serge-Philippe Raux-Yao's current market value is estimated at 4M €.

Serge-Philippe Raux-Yao has no major trophies recorded yet.