Shirt #88
Şakir Seyidov - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Azerbaijan
Agent
-
Contract Start
03 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
31 December 2000 (25y)
Place of Birth
Azerbaijan
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 149 | 9700' | - | 3 | 3233 | - | - | 3 | 3233 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Azerbaijan U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premyer Liqa
|
10 | 355' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premyer Liqa
|
28 | 2067' | - | 1 | 2067 | - | - | 1 | 2067 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
2 | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Azerbaijan U21
|
8 | 659' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Virsliga
BFC Daugavpils
|
8 | 480' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premyer Liqa
|
28 | 2020' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
4 | 278' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Azerbaijan U21
|
6 | 466' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premyer Liqa
|
5 | 203' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
1 | 54' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premyer Liqa
|
14 | 996' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premyer Liqa
|
16 | 998' | - | 2 | 499 | - | - | 2 | 499 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Azerbaijan U19
|
5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premyer Liqa
|
8 | 217' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
|
3 | 159' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 149 | 106 | 43 | 34 | 99 | 9700' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | 2 |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Azerbaijan U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 355' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 28 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2067' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Azerbaijan U21
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 3 | - | 659' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Virsliga
BFC Daugavpils
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 480' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 2020' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 278' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Azerbaijan U21
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 466' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 203' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 54' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 996' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 998' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Azerbaijan U19
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 217' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 159' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Azerbaijan U21
Appearances
14
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
1125'
Debut season
2021/2022
Age at debut
20 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
14 | 13 | 1125' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
8 | 8 | 659' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
6 | 5 | 466' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Azerbaijan U19
Appearances
5
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
450'
Debut season
2019/2020
Age at debut
18 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
5 | 5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA U19 Championship
|
5 | 5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jul 2025 | Sabah FA | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Sabah FA | Kapaz | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Kapaz | Sabah FA | - | |
| 25 Aug 2023 | Sabah FA | Kapaz | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Turan | Sabah FA | - | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Sabah FA | Turan | Loan | |
| 23 Apr 2022 | Sabah FA | BFC Daugavpils | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Cup Azerbaijan | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Şakir Seyidov's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Şakir Seyidov's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Şakir Seyidov's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Şakir Seyidov is not currently available.
Şakir Seyidov has won 1 trophy, including Cup.