Shirt #14
Scott Myles Edward Davies - Salary and Stats
Market Value
-
Nationality
England
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 January 2021
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
10 March 1988 (38y)
Place of Birth
Aylesbury, England
Height
182 cm
Weight
80 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 79 | 5006' | 5 | 1001 | - | - | 5 | 1001 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Slough Town
|
- | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Slough Town
|
1 | 169' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Trophy
Slough Town
|
3 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Slough Town
|
4 | 344' | - | 1 | 344 | - | - | 1 | 344 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Trophy
Slough Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Trophy
Slough Town
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Trophy
Slough Town
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Slough Town
|
3 | 255' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
|
2 | 163' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Trophy
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
League Two
Oxford United
|
22 | 706' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
5 | 406' | - | 1 | 406 | - | - | 1 | 406 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2013/2014 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
League One
Crawley Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
League Two
Oxford United
|
12 | 944' | - | 1 | 944 | - | - | 1 | 944 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2012/2013 |
EFL Trophy
Crawley Town
|
1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
League Cup
Crawley Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
League Two
|
8 | 315' | - | 1 | 315 | - | - | 1 | 315 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2011/2012 |
League Two
Crawley Town
|
6 | 403' | - | 1 | 403 | - | - | 1 | 403 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2011/2012 |
FA Cup
|
3 | 146' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
League Cup
Crawley Town
|
1 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 79 | 53 | 26 | 17 | 54 | 5006' | 3 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 62 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Slough Town
|
#14 | - | - | - | - | - | 120' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44 | 54% | 1 | - | - | 6 | 10 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Slough Town
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 169' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Trophy
Slough Town
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Slough Town
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 344' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Trophy
Slough Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Trophy
Slough Town
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Trophy
Slough Town
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Slough Town
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 255' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | 78% | - | - | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 163' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Trophy
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
League Two
Oxford United
|
- | 22 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 36 | 706' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 3 | - | 406' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
League One
Crawley Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
League Two
Oxford United
|
- | 12 | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | 944' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
EFL Trophy
Crawley Town
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
League Cup
Crawley Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
League Two
|
- | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 315' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
League Two
Crawley Town
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 403' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
FA Cup
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 146' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
League Cup
Crawley Town
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jan 2021 | Biggleswade Town | Slough Town | - | |
| 01 Aug 2020 | Slough Town | Biggleswade Town | Loan | |
| 23 Mar 2018 | Chelmsford City | Slough Town | Free | |
| 09 Jun 2017 | Oxford City | Chelmsford City | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Wealdstone | Oxford City | Free | |
| 01 Mar 2013 | Crawley Town | Oxford United | Free | |
| 27 Oct 2011 | Crawley Town | Aldershot Town | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2011 | Reading | Crawley Town | Free | |
| 20 Jan 2011 | Reading | Bristol Rovers | Loan | |
| 01 Sep 2010 | Reading | Wycombe | Loan | |
| 01 Mar 2010 | Reading | Yeovil Town | Loan | |
| 17 Oct 2009 | Reading | Wycombe | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| National League England | |
| 2007/2008 | Winner |
| BBFA Senior Cup England | |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| Essex Senior Cup England | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Scott Myles Edward Davies's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Scott Myles Edward Davies's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Scott Myles Edward Davies's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Scott Myles Edward Davies is not currently available.
Scott Myles Edward Davies has won 2 trophies, including National League, BBFA Senior Cup.