Shirt #16
Soo-Yeong Song - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
South-Korea
Agent
-
Contract Start
19 January 2021
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
08 July 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Korea Republic
Height
175 cm
Weight
67 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 141 | 6410' | - | 20 | 321 | - | - | 20 | 321 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2024/2025 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
15 | 514' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Daejeon Korail
|
1 | 39' | - | 1 | 39 | - | - | 1 | 39 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
23 | 714' | - | 5 | 143 | - | - | 5 | 143 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2021/2022 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
17 | 924' | - | 3 | 308 | - | - | 3 | 308 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2020/2021 |
K League 2
Suwon City FC
|
5 | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Suwon City FC
|
1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
11 | 116' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 2
Suwon City FC
|
4 | 103' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
7 | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
K League 2
Suwon City FC
|
26 | 1455' | - | 2 | 728 | - | - | 2 | 728 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2016/2017 |
K League 2
Gyeongnam FC
|
31 | 2180' | - | 9 | 242 | - | - | 9 | 242 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 141 | 65 | 76 | 49 | 98 | 6410' | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
- | 15 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 514' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Daejeon Korail
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 39' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
- | 23 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 22 | 714' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
- | 17 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 924' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
K League 2
Suwon City FC
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Suwon City FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | 11 | - | 11 | - | 15 | 116' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 2
Suwon City FC
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | 103' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
K League 2
Suwon City FC
|
- | 26 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 1455' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
K League 2
Gyeongnam FC
|
- | 31 | 26 | 5 | 14 | 7 | 2180' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2021 | Suwon City FC | Daejeon Korail | - | |
| 18 Sep 2019 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | Suwon City FC | - | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | Suwon City FC | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2017 | Gyeongnam FC | Suwon City FC | - | |
| 22 Feb 2016 | Jeju United FC | Gyeongnam FC | Loan | |
| 06 Aug 2015 | Gyeongnam FC | Jeju United FC | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| K League 2 Korea-Republic | |
| 2020 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Soo-Yeong Song's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Soo-Yeong Song's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Soo-Yeong Song's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Soo-Yeong Song is not currently available.
Soo-Yeong Song has no major trophies recorded yet.