Shirt #11
Tyler Charlie Goodrham - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Oxford United
Market Value
1.50M €
Nationality
England
Agent
New Era Global Sports
Contract Start
01 July 2022
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
07 August 2003 (23y)
Place of Birth
High Wycombe, England
Height
170 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 205 | 11872' | 27 | 440 | 14 | 848 | 41 | 290 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.20 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League One
Oxford United
|
11 | 554' | - | - | 1 | 554 | 1 | 554 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.09 | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Championship
Oxford United
|
13 | 689' | 1 | 689 | 1 | 689 | 2 | 345 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.15 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
1 | 90' | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Republic of Ireland U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Oxford United
|
41 | 3054' | 3 | 1018 | 6 | 509 | 9 | 339 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.22 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
1 | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
2 | 90' | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2023/2024 |
League One
Oxford United
|
43 | 2325' | 8 | 291 | 4 | 581 | 12 | 194 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.28 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
3 | 134' | - | 1 | 134 | - | - | 1 | 134 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
4 | 271' | 1 | 271 | 1 | 271 | 2 | 136 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.50 | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
1 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
League One
Oxford United
|
36 | 1117' | 3 | 372 | 1 | 1117 | 4 | 279 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.11 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
3 | 133' | 1 | 133 | - | - | 1 | 133 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
3 | 143' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
2 | 104' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
League One
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
|
3 | 285' | - | 1 | 285 | - | - | 1 | 285 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National League - North
Slough Town
|
17 | 1295' | - | 3 | 432 | - | - | 3 | 432 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2021/2022 |
National League - South
Slough Town
|
17 | 1295' | - | 3 | 432 | - | - | 3 | 432 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2019/2020 |
League One
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
1 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 205 | 128 | 77 | 69 | 99 | 11872' | 124 | 70 | 27 | 14 | - | - | 153 | 2757 | - | 170 | 11 | 52 | 479 | 1204 | 123 | 310 | 154 | 124 | 17 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League One
Oxford United
|
#11 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 554' | 17 | 8 | - | 1 | - | - | 22 | 231 | 78% | 9 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 67 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
#11 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 31' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 23 | 86% | - | - | - | 4 | 8 | 2 | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
#11 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 22 | 63% | 1 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Championship
Oxford United
|
#19 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 689' | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 183 | 70% | 13 | - | 5 | 42 | 110 | 5 | 20 | 13 | 18 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
#19 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 55 | 81% | 6 | - | 1 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Republic of Ireland U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Oxford United
|
- | 41 | 33 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 3054' | 32 | 16 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 47 | 917 | - | 65 | 3 | 20 | 180 | 455 | 49 | 125 | 49 | 43 | 5 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 90' | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 37 | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
League One
Oxford United
|
- | 43 | 26 | 17 | 20 | 18 | 2325' | 35 | 22 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 31 | 737 | - | 46 | 2 | 10 | 112 | 305 | 29 | 80 | 45 | 19 | 4 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 134' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 271' | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 119 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 8 | 28 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 67' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 19 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
League One
Oxford United
|
- | 36 | 8 | 28 | 6 | 34 | 1117' | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 28 | 373 | - | 23 | 1 | 5 | 78 | 167 | 22 | 43 | 23 | 25 | 5 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 133' | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 143' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 104' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | 3 | - | - | 9 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
League One
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 285' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National League - North
Slough Town
|
- | 17 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1295' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National League - South
Slough Town
|
- | 17 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1295' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League One
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Republic of Ireland U21
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2025/2026
Age at debut
21 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Illness | 13 Mar 2025 | 14 Mar 2025 | 1 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May 2026 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 06 Apr 2026 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 03 Apr 2026 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 06 Mar 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 28 Feb 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 07 Feb 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 03 Feb 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 24 Jan 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 17 Jan 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 21 Jan 2025 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2024 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2022 | Slough Town | Oxford United | - | |
| 16 Dec 2021 | Oxford United | Slough Town | Loan | |
| 22 Nov 2021 | Hayes & Yeading United | Oxford United | - | |
| 01 Oct 2021 | Oxford United | Hayes & Yeading United | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Piala Presiden Indonesia | |
| 2025 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Tyler Charlie Goodrham's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Tyler Charlie Goodrham's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tyler Charlie Goodrham's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tyler Charlie Goodrham's current market value is estimated at 1.50M €.
Tyler Charlie Goodrham has no major trophies recorded yet.