Tlou Tholang Masegela
Shirt #15

Tlou Tholang Masegela - Salary and Stats

Defensive Midfield • Magesi
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
125K €
Nationality
South-Africa
Agent
Footballerz
Contract Start
01 July 2022
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
18 February 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
South Africa
Height
176 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM CM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 82 4191' 6.7 2 2096 - - 2 2096 0.02 0.00 0.02
2025/2026
Premier Soccer League
Magesi
21 1067' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Premier Soccer League
Magesi
10 614' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Cup
Magesi
1 62' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
League Cup
Magesi
2 26' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
1st Division
Magesi
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
1st Division
Magesi
18 1072' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Cup
Magesi
2 107' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
1st Division
7 217' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Cup
2 47' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Cup
Marumo Gallants
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Premier Soccer League
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
1st Division
Marumo Gallants
17 927' - 2 464 - - 2 464 0.12 0.00 0.12
2019/2020
Cup
Marumo Gallants
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Premier Soccer League
2 52' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 82 49 33 38 80 4191' 6.7 12 4 2 - - - 6 551 - 37 4 17 87 167 6 15 24 20 12 -
2025/2026
Premier Soccer League
Magesi
#15 21 14 7 12 9 1067' 6.7 8 1 - - - - 6 450 76% 25 3 14 61 114 4 11 17 14 7 -
2024/2025
Premier Soccer League
Magesi
- 10 8 2 7 12 614' 6.8 4 3 - - - - - 101 - 12 1 3 26 53 2 4 7 6 1 -
2024/2025
Cup
Magesi
- 1 1 - 1 - 62' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
League Cup
Magesi
- 2 - 2 - 4 26' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
1st Division
Magesi
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
1st Division
Magesi
- 18 13 5 8 13 1072' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2022/2023
Cup
Magesi
- 2 1 1 - 1 107' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
1st Division
- 7 2 5 2 9 217' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Cup
- 2 - 2 - 4 47' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
- - - - - 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Cup
Marumo Gallants
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Premier Soccer League
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
1st Division
Marumo Gallants
- 17 10 7 8 13 927' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2019/2020
Cup
Marumo Gallants
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Premier Soccer League
- 2 - 2 - 6 52' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
01 Jul 2022 TTM Magesi -
01 Jul 2019 Maritzburg Utd Marumo Gallants -
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Cup South-Africa
2020/2021 Winner
League Cup South-Africa
2024 Winner
Black Label Cup South-Africa
2024/2025 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Tlou Tholang Masegela's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Tlou Tholang Masegela's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Tlou Tholang Masegela's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Tlou Tholang Masegela's current market value is estimated at 125K €.

Tlou Tholang Masegela has won 2 trophies, including Cup, League Cup.