Shirt #10
Thibaud Christa Philippe Verlinden - Salary and Stats
Right Winger •
OH Leuven
Market Value
900K €
Nationality
Belgium
Agent
EMG Mundial
Contract Start
03 February 2025
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
09 July 1999 (27y)
Place of Birth
Brugge, Belgium
Height
174 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
RW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 221 | 15887' | 30 | 530 | 51 | 312 | 81 | 196 | 0.14 | 0.23 | 0.37 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Jupiler Pro League
OH Leuven
|
26 | 1463' | 2 | 732 | 4 | 366 | 6 | 244 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.23 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Jupiler Pro League
Beerschot VA
|
21 | 1755' | 2 | 878 | 4 | 439 | 6 | 293 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.29 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Jupiler Pro League
OH Leuven
|
21 | 1755' | 2 | 878 | 4 | 439 | 6 | 293 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.29 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Beerschot VA
|
3 | 257' | - | 1 | 257 | - | - | 1 | 257 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
OH Leuven
|
23 | 1880' | 4 | 470 | 9 | 209 | 13 | 145 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 0.57 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Challenger Pro League
Beerschot VA
|
23 | 1880' | 4 | 470 | 9 | 209 | 13 | 145 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 0.57 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Beerschot VA
|
23 | 1880' | 4 | 470 | 9 | 209 | 13 | 145 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 0.57 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Challenger Pro League
Beerschot VA
|
23 | 1880' | 4 | 470 | 9 | 209 | 13 | 145 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 0.57 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Beerschot VA
|
2 | 115' | - | 1 | 115 | - | - | 1 | 115 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Fortuna Sittard
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Super Liga
Dunajska Streda
|
16 | 844' | - | 1 | 844 | - | - | 1 | 844 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2020/2021 |
Championship
Stoke City
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Eredivisie
Fortuna Sittard
|
5 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Championship
Stoke City
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
League One
Bolton
|
15 | 1033' | 3 | 344 | 2 | 517 | 5 | 207 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.33 | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Bolton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
Bolton
|
2 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Bolton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Belgium U19
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Championship
Stoke City
|
5 | 188' | - | - | 1 | 188 | 1 | 188 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
|
2 | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Belgium U19
|
5 | 374' | - | 2 | 187 | - | - | 2 | 187 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Stoke City
|
1 | 20' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
|
2 | 170' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 221 | 187 | 34 | 50 | 74 | 15887' | 319 | 164 | 30 | 51 | - | - | 282 | 5143 | - | 177 | 5 | 46 | 603 | 1562 | 288 | 653 | 152 | 171 | 34 | 4 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Jupiler Pro League
OH Leuven
|
#7 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 1463' | 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 26 | 326 | 76% | 24 | - | 9 | 54 | 141 | 20 | 48 | 12 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Jupiler Pro League
Beerschot VA
|
- | 21 | 21 | - | 6 | - | 1755' | 37 | 23 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 34 | 601 | - | 23 | 2 | 6 | 85 | 213 | 41 | 88 | 17 | 17 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Jupiler Pro League
OH Leuven
|
- | 21 | 21 | - | - | - | 1755' | 37 | 23 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 34 | 601 | - | 23 | 2 | 6 | 85 | 213 | 41 | 88 | 17 | 17 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Beerschot VA
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 257' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
OH Leuven
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 1880' | 50 | 25 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 42 | 850 | - | 23 | - | 4 | 88 | 232 | 37 | 90 | 20 | 28 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Challenger Pro League
Beerschot VA
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 1880' | 50 | 25 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 42 | 850 | - | 23 | - | 4 | 88 | 232 | 37 | 90 | 20 | 28 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Beerschot VA
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 1880' | 50 | 25 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 42 | 850 | - | 23 | - | 4 | 88 | 232 | 37 | 90 | 20 | 28 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Challenger Pro League
Beerschot VA
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 1880' | 50 | 25 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 42 | 850 | - | 23 | - | 4 | 88 | 232 | 37 | 90 | 20 | 28 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Beerschot VA
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 115' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Fortuna Sittard
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Super Liga
Dunajska Streda
|
- | 16 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 844' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Championship
Stoke City
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 8 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Eredivisie
Fortuna Sittard
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 21 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Championship
Stoke City
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 12' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 65% | 1 | - | - | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
League One
Bolton
|
- | 15 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 1033' | 24 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 138 | 69% | 11 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 27 | 48 | 15 | 10 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Bolton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
Bolton
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Bolton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Belgium U19
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Championship
Stoke City
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 188' | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 29 | 71% | 2 | - | 2 | 17 | 38 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Belgium U19
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 374' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Stoke City
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 20' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 11 | 91% | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 170' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Belgium U19
Appearances
5
Goals
2
Assists
-
Minutes played
374'
Debut season
2018/2019
Age at debut
19 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
5 | 5 | 374' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA U19 Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA U19 Championship
|
5 | 5 | 374' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle Injury | 10 Sep 2025 | - | - |
| Hamstring | 22 Sep 2024 | 17 Oct 2024 | 3 wk |
| Unknown | 03 Jul 2024 | 26 Jul 2024 | 3 wk |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Feb 2025 | Beerschot VA | OH Leuven | Free | |
| 15 Jun 2022 | Dunajska Streda | Beerschot VA | Free | |
| 11 Sep 2021 | Fortuna Sittard | Dunajska Streda | - | |
| 22 Jan 2021 | Stoke City | Fortuna Sittard | - | |
| 03 Jan 2020 | Bolton | Stoke City | - | |
| 02 Sep 2019 | Stoke City | Bolton | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Challenger Pro League Belgium | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Thibaud Christa Philippe Verlinden's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Thibaud Christa Philippe Verlinden's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Thibaud Christa Philippe Verlinden's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Thibaud Christa Philippe Verlinden's current market value is estimated at 900K €.
Thibaud Christa Philippe Verlinden has won 1 trophy, including Challenger Pro League.