Shirt #29
Tom Zimmerschied - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
SV Elversberg
Market Value
1.50M €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
PRO Profil GmbH
Contract Start
21 August 2024
Contract End
30 June 2029
Date of Birth
22 September 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
Koblenz, Germany
Height
180 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
LM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 293 | 20529' | 41 | 501 | 20 | 1026 | 61 | 337 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.21 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Bundesliga
SV Elversberg
|
1 | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
2. Bundesliga
SV Elversberg
|
34 | 2766' | 4 | 692 | 9 | 307 | 13 | 213 | 0.12 | 0.26 | 0.38 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
2 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
SV Elversberg
|
26 | 1672' | 4 | 418 | 5 | 334 | 9 | 186 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.35 | |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
1 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
Dynamo Dresden
|
37 | 2635' | 5 | 527 | 1 | 2635 | 6 | 439 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.16 | |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
Hallescher FC
|
34 | 2758' | - | 10 | 276 | - | - | 10 | 276 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
SV Elversberg
|
26 | 1672' | 4 | 418 | 5 | 334 | 9 | 186 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.35 | |
| 2021/2022 |
3. Liga
Hallescher FC
|
13 | 729' | - | 2 | 365 | - | - | 2 | 365 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Liga
|
28 | 2032' | - | 7 | 290 | - | - | 7 | 290 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
18 | 1191' | - | 1 | 1191 | - | - | 1 | 1191 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
18 | 1191' | - | 1 | 1191 | - | - | 1 | 1191 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
18 | 1191' | - | 1 | 1191 | - | - | 1 | 1191 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
18 | 1191' | - | 1 | 1191 | - | - | 1 | 1191 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
18 | 1191' | - | 1 | 1191 | - | - | 1 | 1191 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 293 | 254 | 39 | 156 | 45 | 20529' | 127 | 63 | 41 | 20 | - | - | 147 | 2363 | - | 76 | 7 | 50 | 395 | 787 | 105 | 210 | 66 | 164 | 46 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Bundesliga
SV Elversberg
|
#29 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 80% | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
2. Bundesliga
SV Elversberg
|
#29 | 34 | 34 | - | 27 | - | 2766' | 39 | 20 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 87 | 942 | 77% | 17 | 1 | 16 | 123 | 247 | 31 | 72 | 22 | 63 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
#29 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 160' | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 64 | 79% | 1 | - | - | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
SV Elversberg
|
- | 26 | 24 | 2 | - | - | 1672' | 25 | 15 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 18 | 536 | - | 26 | 3 | 12 | 83 | 162 | 12 | 34 | 18 | 37 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | 37 | 34 | 3 | 33 | 3 | 2635' | 35 | 10 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 256 | - | 2 | - | 10 | 95 | 201 | 50 | 69 | 8 | 22 | 8 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
Hallescher FC
|
- | 34 | 32 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 2758' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
SV Elversberg
|
- | 26 | 24 | 2 | - | - | 1672' | 25 | 15 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 18 | 536 | - | 26 | 3 | 12 | 83 | 162 | 12 | 34 | 18 | 37 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
3. Liga
Hallescher FC
|
- | 13 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 729' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Liga
|
- | 28 | 22 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 2032' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1191' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1191' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1191' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1191' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1191' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back Injury | 01 Oct 2024 | 17 Oct 2024 | 2 wk |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2024 | Dynamo Dresden | SV Elversberg | - | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Hallescher FC | Dynamo Dresden | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Dornbirn | Hallescher FC | Free | |
| 10 Aug 2020 | Garching | Dornbirn | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Reg. Cup Sachsen-Anhalt Germany | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| Reg. Cup Sachsen Germany | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Tom Zimmerschied's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Tom Zimmerschied's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tom Zimmerschied's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tom Zimmerschied's current market value is estimated at 1.50M €.
Tom Zimmerschied has won 2 trophies, including Reg. Cup Sachsen-Anhalt, Reg. Cup Sachsen.