Tornike Mosiashvili - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Irao
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Georgia
Agent
Relatives
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
09 October 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Tbilisi, Georgia
Height
177 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 199 | 14597' | - | 25 | 584 | - | - | 25 | 584 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2025/2026 |
Liga 3
Irao
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
David Kipiani Cup
Irao
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Liga 3
Irao
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Gareji
|
14 | 1024' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Gareji
|
28 | 2097' | - | 2 | 1049 | - | - | 2 | 1049 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2021/2022 |
David Kipiani Cup
Gareji
|
3 | 185' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
David Kipiani Cup
Gareji
|
1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
9 | 667' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
15 | 1241' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Merani Martvili
|
14 | 749' | - | 1 | 749 | - | - | 1 | 749 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2017/2018 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Gagra
|
10 | 531' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Erovnuli Liga
|
13 | 985' | - | 2 | 493 | - | - | 2 | 493 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2015/2016 |
Erovnuli Liga
|
13 | 993' | - | 1 | 993 | - | - | 1 | 993 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2014/2015 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
16 | 1266' | - | 3 | 422 | - | - | 3 | 422 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2014/2015 |
Erovnuli Liga
|
15 | 1166' | - | 6 | 194 | - | - | 6 | 194 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2013/2014 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Samtredia
|
11 | 503' | - | 2 | 252 | - | - | 2 | 252 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2013/2014 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
11 | 973' | - | 6 | 162 | - | - | 6 | 162 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.55 |
| 2012/2013 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
10 | 716' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
2 | 139' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
13 | 1168' | - | 2 | 584 | - | - | 2 | 584 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 199 | 167 | 32 | 74 | 40 | 14597' | - | - | - | 25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Liga 3
Irao
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
David Kipiani Cup
Irao
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Liga 3
Irao
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Gareji
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1024' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Gareji
|
- | 28 | 25 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 2097' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
David Kipiani Cup
Gareji
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 185' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
David Kipiani Cup
Gareji
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
- | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 667' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
- | 15 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1241' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Merani Martvili
|
- | 14 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 749' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Gagra
|
- | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 531' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Erovnuli Liga
|
- | 13 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 985' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Erovnuli Liga
|
- | 13 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 993' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1266' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Erovnuli Liga
|
- | 15 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1166' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Samtredia
|
- | 11 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 503' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 1 | - | 973' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
- | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 716' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 139' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 2 | - | 1168' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Gareji | Irao | - | |
| 01 Jul 2020 | Tskhinvali | Gareji | Free | |
| 01 Aug 2019 | Guria | Tskhinvali | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2019 | Merani Martvili | Guria | Free | |
| 24 Jul 2018 | Gagra | Merani Martvili | - | |
| 01 Jan 2017 | Shukura | Gagra | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Erovnuli Liga 2 Georgia | |
| 2010/2011 | Winner |
| Liga 3 Georgia | |
| 2020 | Winner |
| David Kipiani Cup Georgia | |
| 2010/2011 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Tornike Mosiashvili's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Tornike Mosiashvili's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tornike Mosiashvili's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tornike Mosiashvili's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Tornike Mosiashvili has won 3 trophies, including Erovnuli Liga 2, Liga 3, David Kipiani Cup.