Shirt #94
Uilliam Barros Pereira - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Persib Bandung
Market Value
250K €
Nationality
Brazil
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
11 October 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Bonito, Brazil
Height
182 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 112 | 5960' | 40 | 149 | 2 | 2980 | 42 | 142 | 0.36 | 0.02 | 0.38 | |
| 2026/2027 |
AFC Champions League Two
Persib Bandung
|
1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Persib Bandung
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa Do Brasil
Criciuma
|
3 | 229' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie C
Criciuma
|
6 | 77' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Catarinense - 1
Criciuma
|
7 | 513' | - | 1 | 513 | - | - | 1 | 513 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Do Brasil
Paysandu
|
2 | 130' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie C
Paysandu
|
18 | 1018' | - | 4 | 255 | - | - | 4 | 255 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Verde
Paysandu
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Serie B
Operario-PR
|
18 | 900' | 2 | 450 | - | - | 2 | 450 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie B
Sampaio Correa
|
30 | 1902' | 4 | 476 | 2 | 951 | 6 | 317 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.20 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa Do Brasil
Sampaio Correa
|
4 | 360' | - | 1 | 360 | - | - | 1 | 360 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2017/2018 |
Copa Do Brasil
Altos
|
2 | 124' | - | 2 | 62 | - | - | 2 | 62 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie C
Sampaio Correa
|
9 | 382' | - | 3 | 127 | - | - | 3 | 127 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie C
Fortaleza EC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie C
Fortaleza EC
|
3 | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Serie C
Fortaleza EC
|
8 | 165' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 112 | 62 | 50 | 33 | 80 | 5960' | 56 | 21 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 467 | - | 20 | - | 10 | 170 | 383 | 10 | 22 | 40 | 68 | 17 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
AFC Champions League Two
Persib Bandung
|
#94 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 50% | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Persib Bandung
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa Do Brasil
Criciuma
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 229' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie C
Criciuma
|
- | 6 | - | 6 | - | 7 | 77' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Catarinense - 1
Criciuma
|
- | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 513' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Do Brasil
Paysandu
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 130' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie C
Paysandu
|
- | 18 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 1018' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Verde
Paysandu
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Serie B
Operario-PR
|
- | 18 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 900' | 23 | 9 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 162 | 69% | 12 | - | 5 | 38 | 70 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 25 | 2 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie B
Sampaio Correa
|
- | 30 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 1902' | 33 | 12 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 24 | 303 | 71% | 8 | - | 5 | 132 | 311 | 4 | 12 | 21 | 43 | 7 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa Do Brasil
Sampaio Correa
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Copa Do Brasil
Altos
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 124' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie C
Sampaio Correa
|
- | 9 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 382' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie C
Fortaleza EC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie C
Fortaleza EC
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Serie C
Fortaleza EC
|
- | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 165' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Al Fahaheel | Persib Bandung | Free | |
| 04 Feb 2021 | Paysandu | Criciuma | Free | |
| 22 Jan 2020 | Ferroviária | Paysandu | - | |
| 08 Apr 2019 | Ferroviária | Operario-PR | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2019 | Sampaio Correa | Ferroviária | Free | |
| 17 Mar 2017 | Altos | Sampaio Correa | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2017 | Fortaleza EC | Altos | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Cearense 1 Brazil | |
| 2016 | Winner |
| 2015 | Winner |
| 2014 | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 Brazil | |
| 2017 | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste Brazil | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| Paraense A Brazil | |
| 2020 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Uilliam Barros Pereira's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Uilliam Barros Pereira's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Uilliam Barros Pereira's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Uilliam Barros Pereira's current market value is estimated at 250K €.
Uilliam Barros Pereira has won 5 trophies, including Cearense 1, Maranhense 1, Copa do Nordeste, Paraense A.