Shirt #46
Unai Gómez Etxebarria - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Udinese
Market Value
5M €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
MCA 77 Football Agency S.L.
Contract Start
07 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2031
Date of Birth
25 May 2003 (23y)
Place of Birth
Bermeo, Spain
Height
183 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 851 | 48259' | 102 | 473 | 6 | 8043 | 108 | 447 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.13 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Serie A
Udinese
|
9 | 348' | - | - | 1 | 348 | 1 | 348 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.11 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Coppa Italia
Udinese
|
2 | 85' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Champions League
Athletic Club
|
7 | 334' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
26 | 949' | 1 | 949 | 1 | 949 | 2 | 475 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
3 | 130' | 1 | 130 | - | - | 1 | 130 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Cup
Athletic Club
|
1 | 36' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies Clubs
Athletic Club
|
1 | 20' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Spain U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Emirates Cup
Athletic Club
|
1 | 20' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Athletic Club
|
14 | 468' | 1 | 468 | 1 | 468 | 2 | 234 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.14 | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
36 | 1276' | 1 | 1276 | 3 | 425 | 4 | 319 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.11 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
2 | 40' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super Cup
Athletic Club
|
1 | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
37 | 890' | 2 | 445 | - | - | 2 | 445 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
8 | 316' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Athletic Club
|
1 | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
34 | 2417' | - | 2 | 1209 | - | - | 2 | 1209 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
34 | 2417' | - | 2 | 1209 | - | - | 2 | 1209 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
|
34 | 2417' | - | 2 | 1209 | - | - | 2 | 1209 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
|
33 | 1969' | - | 5 | 394 | - | - | 5 | 394 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 851 | 558 | 293 | 256 | 79 | 48259' | 71 | 32 | 102 | 6 | 1 | - | 47 | 1167 | - | 63 | 5 | 10 | 252 | 586 | 34 | 84 | 54 | 65 | 129 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Serie A
Udinese
|
#46 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 348' | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 81 | 79% | 3 | - | - | 16 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Coppa Italia
Udinese
|
#46 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 85' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 20 | 85% | 2 | - | - | 4 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Champions League
Athletic Club
|
#20 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 334' | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 58 | 72% | 5 | - | 1 | 13 | 42 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
#20 | 26 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 24 | 949' | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 222 | 75% | 14 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 110 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
#20 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 130' | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 30 | 63% | - | - | - | 10 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Cup
Athletic Club
|
#20 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 36' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies Clubs
Athletic Club
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 20' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Spain U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Emirates Cup
Athletic Club
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 20' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Athletic Club
|
- | 14 | 8 | 6 | - | - | 468' | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 130 | - | 7 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 50 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | 36 | 21 | 15 | - | - | 1276' | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 10 | 281 | - | 12 | 1 | 2 | 69 | 147 | 10 | 21 | 12 | 18 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 40' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 12 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super Cup
Athletic Club
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | - | 2 | - | - | 5 | 8 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | 37 | 23 | 14 | - | - | 890' | 11 | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | 12 | 239 | - | 12 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 122 | 11 | 25 | 11 | 20 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
- | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 316' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 43 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Athletic Club
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 34 | 26 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 2417' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 34 | 26 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 2417' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
|
- | 34 | 26 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 2417' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
|
- | 33 | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 1969' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Spain U21
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2025/2026
Age at debut
22 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Injury | 17 Sep 2025 | 18 Sep 2025 | 1 d |
| Hamstring | 10 Aug 2025 | 23 Aug 2025 | 1 wk |
| Unknown | 21 Apr 2025 | 22 Apr 2025 | 1 d |
| Ankle Injury | 29 Jan 2024 | 01 Feb 2024 | 3 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 25 Aug 2025 | Injured Doubtful (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 17 Aug 2025 | Injured Doubtful (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 30 Sep 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2023 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Jul 2026 | Athletic Club | Udinese | Transfer | |
| 26 Apr 2023 | Basconia | Athletic Club | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Copa del Rey Spain | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| Emirates Cup World | |
| 2025 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Unai Gómez Etxebarria's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Unai Gómez Etxebarria's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Unai Gómez Etxebarria's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Unai Gómez Etxebarria's current market value is estimated at 5M €.
Unai Gómez Etxebarria has won 1 trophy, including Copa del Rey.