Shirt #27
Vid Belec - Salary and Stats
Goalkeeper •
Apoel Nicosia
Market Value
225K €
Nationality
Slovenia
Agent
Alberto Jimmy Fontana
Contract Start
01 July 2022
Contract End
31 May 2027
Date of Birth
06 June 1990 (36y)
Place of Birth
Maribor, Slovenia
Height
192 cm
Weight
84 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Save% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 405 | 22838' | 642 | 278 | 69.8% | - | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Division
Apoel Nicosia
|
8 | 180' | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
1. Division
Apoel Nicosia
|
21 | 1440' | 45 | 21 | 68.2% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
Apoel Nicosia
|
4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Apoel Nicosia
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Euro Championship
Slovenia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Slovenia
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Division
Apoel Nicosia
|
15 | 1350' | 33 | 11 | 75% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Apoel Nicosia
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Apoel Nicosia
|
8 | 720' | 29 | 9 | 76.3% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super Cup
Apoel Nicosia
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Division
Apoel Nicosia
|
6 | 540' | 16 | 3 | 84.2% | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Apoel Nicosia
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Apoel Nicosia
|
6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Slovenia
|
1 | 90' | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Slovenia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Slovenia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
Apoel Nicosia
|
32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Apoel Nicosia
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Apoel Nicosia
|
6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Slovenia
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie A
|
23 | 1936' | 88 | 49 | 64.2% | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coppa Italia
|
1 | 90' | 6 | - | 100% | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Slovenia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Slovenia
|
1 | 90' | 1 | 1 | 50% | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Slovenia
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Slovenia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie B
|
34 | 3060' | 113 | 32 | 77.9% | - | 1 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coppa Italia
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
Apoel Nicosia
|
2 | 180' | 12 | 2 | 85.7% | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Apoel Nicosia
|
7 | 630' | 25 | 11 | 69.4% | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
1. Division
Apoel Nicosia
|
21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Slovenia
|
6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Slovenia
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Slovenia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie A
Sampdoria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coppa Italia
Sampdoria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie A
Sampdoria
|
13 | 1114' | 50 | 27 | 64.9% | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie A
|
13 | 1114' | 50 | 27 | 64.9% | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Coppa Italia
Sampdoria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coppa Italia
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
|
31 | 2744' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
|
31 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie A
|
30 | 2700' | 83 | 41 | 66.9% | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie A
|
30 | 2700' | 83 | 41 | 66.9% | - | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
Süper Lig
Konyaspor
|
13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Türkiye Kupası
Konyaspor
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Primeira Liga
|
22 | 1980' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Serie A
Inter Milan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | |||||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 405 | 266 | 2 | - | 159 | 22838' | - | - | - | 1 | 642 | 278 | 4 | 4125 | - | 2 | - | 39 | 69 | 82 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 25 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Division
Apoel Nicosia
|
#27 | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 | - | 36 | 80% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
1. Division
Apoel Nicosia
|
#27 | 21 | 21 | - | - | 8 | 1440' | - | - | - | - | 45 | 21 | - | 242 | 85% | - | - | 11 | 9 | 10 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Euro Championship
Slovenia
|
#12 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Slovenia
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Division
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | - | - | 1350' | - | - | - | - | 33 | 11 | 1 | 263 | - | - | - | 10 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | - | - | - | - | 29 | 9 | - | 162 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super Cup
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Division
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | - | - | - | - | 16 | 3 | - | 106 | - | - | - | 7 | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Slovenia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Slovenia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Slovenia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Slovenia
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie A
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 1936' | - | - | - | - | 88 | 49 | - | 498 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Slovenia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Slovenia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Slovenia
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Slovenia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie B
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | - | - | 3060' | - | - | - | 1 | 113 | 32 | 1 | 818 | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 8 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | 12 | 2 | - | 27 | 46% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | 630' | - | - | - | - | 25 | 11 | - | 68 | 42% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
1. Division
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Slovenia
|
- | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Slovenia
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Slovenia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie A
Sampdoria
|
- | - | - | - | - | 37 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coppa Italia
Sampdoria
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie A
Sampdoria
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | - | - | 1114' | - | - | - | - | 50 | 27 | 1 | 302 | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie A
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | - | - | 1114' | - | - | - | - | 50 | 27 | 1 | 302 | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Coppa Italia
Sampdoria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
|
- | 31 | 30 | 1 | - | 12 | 2744' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
|
- | 31 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie A
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | - | 5 | 2700' | - | - | - | - | 83 | 41 | - | 627 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie A
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | - | - | 2700' | - | - | - | - | 83 | 41 | - | 627 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
Süper Lig
Konyaspor
|
- | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Türkiye Kupası
Konyaspor
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | - | 8 | 1980' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Serie A
Inter Milan
|
- | - | - | - | - | 37 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Slovenia
Appearances
17
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
180'
Debut season
2018/2019
Age at debut
28 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
17 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 29 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 41 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Euro Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
|
6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Card | 02 Feb 2018 | 18 Feb 2018 | 2 wk |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2022 | Salernitana | Apoel Nicosia | - | |
| 25 Sep 2020 | Sampdoria | Salernitana | - | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Sampdoria | Apoel Nicosia | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Benevento | Sampdoria | € 400K | |
| 31 Jan 2018 | Benevento | Sampdoria | Loan | |
| 07 Jul 2017 | Carpi | Benevento | - | |
| 15 Jul 2013 | Inter Milan | Olhanense | Loan | |
| 26 Jun 2010 | Inter Milan | Crotone | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Super Cup Cyprus | |
| 2024 | Winner |
| 2019 | Winner |
| 1. Division Cyprus | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions League Europe | |
| 2009/2010 | Winner |
| Super Cup Italy | |
| 2009 | 2nd Place |
| Serie B Italy | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Vid Belec's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Vid Belec's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Vid Belec's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Vid Belec's current market value is estimated at 225K €.
Vid Belec has won 4 trophies, including Super Cup, 1. Division, UEFA Champions League.