Víctor Andrés Meseguer Cavas
Shirt #23

Víctor Andrés Meseguer Cavas - Salary and Stats

Defensive Midfield • Wisla Krakow
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
1.20M €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
JV SPORTS
Contract Start
28 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
09 June 1999 (27y)
Place of Birth
Murcia, Spain
Height
184 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM CM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 330 23673' 6.7 45 526 8 2959 53 447 0.14 0.02 0.16
2026/2027
Ekstraklasa
4 68' 6.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
Segunda División
Valladolid
29 1606' 6.8 3 535 - - 3 535 0.10 0.00 0.10
2024/2025
La Liga
Valladolid
14 407' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Segunda División
Granada CF
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Segunda División
Racing Santander
18 727' 6.7 - - 1 727 1 727 0.00 0.06 0.06
2024/2025
Copa del Rey
Valladolid
2 157' - 1 157 - - 1 157 0.50 0.00 0.50
2023/2024
La Liga
Granada CF
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Segunda División
Valladolid
33 2137' 7.1 6 356 4 534 10 214 0.18 0.12 0.30
2023/2024
Copa del Rey
Valladolid
2 175' - 3 58 - - 3 58 1.50 0.00 1.50
2022/2023
Segunda División
Granada CF
23 1140' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Segunda División
Mirandes
- - 6.8 - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Copa del Rey
Granada CF
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Segunda División
Mirandes
38 3169' 7.0 3 1056 2 1585 5 634 0.08 0.05 0.13
2021/2022
Copa del Rey
Mirandes
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Segunda División
Mirandes
38 2989' 6.9 3 996 1 2989 4 747 0.08 0.03 0.11
2020/2021
Copa del Rey
Mirandes
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Copa del Rey
Real Murcia
2 180' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Real Murcia
18 1492' - 2 746 - - 2 746 0.11 0.00 0.11
2019/2020
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Real Murcia
18 1492' - 2 746 - - 2 746 0.11 0.00 0.11
2019/2020
Primera División RFEF - Group 3
Real Murcia
18 1492' - 2 746 - - 2 746 0.11 0.00 0.11
2019/2020
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
Real Murcia
18 1492' - 2 746 - - 2 746 0.11 0.00 0.11
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33

Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 330 257 73 63 138 23673' 6.7 103 41 45 8 - - 115 7516 - 308 30 173 1050 1922 91 141 251 242 77 -
2026/2027
Ekstraklasa
#23 4 - 4 - 7 68' 6.3 1 1 - - - - 1 47 85% 4 - 1 5 10 1 1 3 - 1 -
2025/2026
Segunda División
Valladolid
#8 29 19 10 14 20 1606' 6.8 17 7 3 - - - 15 720 80% 45 4 16 118 204 15 20 31 16 7 -
2024/2025
La Liga
Valladolid
- 14 2 12 1 16 407' 6.5 3 - - - - - 1 185 - 10 - 3 26 55 1 5 8 5 1 -
2024/2025
Segunda División
Granada CF
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Segunda División
Racing Santander
- 18 7 11 6 13 727' 6.7 1 - - 1 - - 3 380 - 20 2 5 42 79 3 4 14 8 3 -
2024/2025
Copa del Rey
Valladolid
- 2 2 - 1 1 157' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
La Liga
Granada CF
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Segunda División
Valladolid
- 33 24 9 14 16 2137' 7.1 21 10 6 4 - - 25 1068 - 36 3 18 148 280 12 22 37 37 6 -
2023/2024
Copa del Rey
Valladolid
- 2 2 - 1 - 175' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Segunda División
Granada CF
- 23 11 12 4 26 1140' 6.8 7 2 - - - - 6 748 - 30 2 14 93 163 1 2 22 23 5 -
2022/2023
Segunda División
Mirandes
- - - - - - - 6.8 7 2 - - - - 6 748 - 30 2 14 93 163 1 2 22 23 - -
2022/2023
Copa del Rey
Granada CF
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Segunda División
Mirandes
- 38 35 3 5 3 3169' 7.0 21 11 3 2 - - 40 2020 43% 74 7 48 276 502 27 46 63 73 8 -
2021/2022
Copa del Rey
Mirandes
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Segunda División
Mirandes
- 38 34 4 13 4 2989' 6.9 24 8 3 1 - - 17 1573 - 56 9 53 249 466 28 36 49 57 8 -
2020/2021
Copa del Rey
Mirandes
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Copa del Rey
Real Murcia
- 2 2 - - - 180' 6.5 1 - - - - - 1 27 77% 3 1 1 - - 2 3 2 - - -
2019/2020
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Real Murcia
- 18 16 2 1 8 1492' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2019/2020
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Real Murcia
- 18 16 2 1 8 1492' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2019/2020
Primera División RFEF - Group 3
Real Murcia
- 18 16 2 1 8 1492' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2019/2020
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
Real Murcia
- 18 16 2 1 8 1492' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -

Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
Injury Start End Duration
Hamstring 12 Jan 2025 24 Jan 2025 1 wk
Virus 21 Oct 2024 23 Oct 2024 2 d
Ankle Injury 30 Jul 2024 07 Aug 2024 1 wk
Suspended 29 Apr 2024 05 May 2024 6 d
Unknown 29 Nov 2023 01 Dec 2023 2 d
Suspended 24 Apr 2023 01 May 2023 1 wk
Suspended 27 Feb 2022 07 Mar 2022 1 wk
Suspended 12 Sep 2021 20 Sep 2021 1 wk
Suspended 26 Jan 2021 01 Feb 2021 6 d

Absences
Date Reason Competition Season
14 Aug 2023 Injury (Missing Fixture) La Liga 2023
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
28 Aug 2026 Valladolid Wisla Krakow Free agent
27 Aug 2026 Valladolid Wisla Krakow Free agent
01 Jul 2025 Racing Santander Valladolid Back from Loan
29 Jun 2025 Racing Santander Valladolid Return from loan
09 Jan 2025 Valladolid Racing Santander Loan
01 Jul 2024 Granada CF Valladolid € 3M
16 Aug 2023 Granada CF Valladolid Loan
10 Aug 2022 Mirandes Granada CF € 1.5M
01 Sep 2020 Real Murcia Mirandes -
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Segunda División Spain
2023/2024 2nd Place
2022/2023 Winner
Copa Federacion Spain
2019/2020 Winner
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Víctor Andrés Meseguer Cavas's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Víctor Andrés Meseguer Cavas's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Víctor Andrés Meseguer Cavas's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Víctor Andrés Meseguer Cavas's current market value is estimated at 1.20M €.

Víctor Andrés Meseguer Cavas has won 2 trophies, including Segunda División, Copa Federacion.