William Baku
Shirt #31

William Baku - Salary and Stats

Defensive Midfield • St Maur Lusitanos
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
75K €
Nationality
France
Agent
IT'S YOUR TIME
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
11 January 1999 (27y)
Place of Birth
Toulouse, France
Height
181 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM CM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 722 47974' 6.4 69 695 - - 69 695 0.10 0.00 0.10
2025/2026
Coupe de France
St Maur Lusitanos
- 84' 6.5 - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
National 2 - Group A
St Maur Lusitanos
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
National 2 - Group B
St Maur Lusitanos
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
National 2 - Group C
St Maur Lusitanos
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group A
St Maur Lusitanos
12 437' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
National 3 - Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group B
St Maur Lusitanos
12 437' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
National 3 - Group B
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group C
St Maur Lusitanos
12 437' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
National 3 - Group C
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group D
St Maur Lusitanos
12 437' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
National 3 - Group D
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group E
St Maur Lusitanos
12 437' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
National 3 - Group E
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group F
St Maur Lusitanos
12 437' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
National 3 - Group F
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group H
St Maur Lusitanos
12 437' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
National 3 - Group H
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group I
St Maur Lusitanos
12 437' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
National 3 - Group I
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group J
St Maur Lusitanos
12 437' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
National 3 - Group J
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group G
St Maur Lusitanos
12 437' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
National 3 - Group G
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Coupe de France
2 36' 6.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
National 3 - Group A
24 1288' - 3 429 - - 3 429 0.13 0.00 0.13
2023/2024
National 3 - Group B
24 1288' - 3 429 - - 3 429 0.13 0.00 0.13
2023/2024
National 3 - Group C
24 1288' - 3 429 - - 3 429 0.13 0.00 0.13
2023/2024
National 3 - Group D
24 1288' - 3 429 - - 3 429 0.13 0.00 0.13
2023/2024
National 3 - Group E
24 1288' - 3 429 - - 3 429 0.13 0.00 0.13
2023/2024
National 3 - Group F
24 1288' - 3 429 - - 3 429 0.13 0.00 0.13
2023/2024
National 3 - Group H
24 1288' - 3 429 - - 3 429 0.13 0.00 0.13
2023/2024
National 3 - Group I
24 1288' - 3 429 - - 3 429 0.13 0.00 0.13
2023/2024
National 3 - Group J
24 1288' - 3 429 - - 3 429 0.13 0.00 0.13
2023/2024
National 3 - Group K
24 1288' - 3 429 - - 3 429 0.13 0.00 0.13
2023/2024
National 3 - Group G
24 1288' - 3 429 - - 3 429 0.13 0.00 0.13
2022/2023
National 3 - Group A
22 1906' - 2 953 - - 2 953 0.09 0.00 0.09
2022/2023
National 3 - Group B
22 1906' - 2 953 - - 2 953 0.09 0.00 0.09
2022/2023
National 3 - Group C
22 1906' - 2 953 - - 2 953 0.09 0.00 0.09
2022/2023
National 3 - Group D
22 1906' - 2 953 - - 2 953 0.09 0.00 0.09
2022/2023
National 3 - Group E
22 1906' - 2 953 - - 2 953 0.09 0.00 0.09
2022/2023
National 3 - Group F
22 1906' - 2 953 - - 2 953 0.09 0.00 0.09
2022/2023
National 3 - Group H
22 1906' - 2 953 - - 2 953 0.09 0.00 0.09
2022/2023
National 3 - Group I
22 1906' - 2 953 - - 2 953 0.09 0.00 0.09
2022/2023
National 3 - Group J
22 1906' - 2 953 - - 2 953 0.09 0.00 0.09
2022/2023
National 3 - Group K
22 1906' - 2 953 - - 2 953 0.09 0.00 0.09
2022/2023
National 3 - Group L
22 1906' - 2 953 - - 2 953 0.09 0.00 0.09
2022/2023
National 3 - Group M
22 1906' - 2 953 - - 2 953 0.09 0.00 0.09
2021/2022
National 3 - Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group B
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group C
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group D
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group E
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group F
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group H
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group I
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group J
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group K
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group L
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group M
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group A
4 357' - 1 357 - - 1 357 0.25 0.00 0.25
2020/2021
National 3 - Group B
4 357' - 1 357 - - 1 357 0.25 0.00 0.25
2020/2021
National 3 - Group C
4 357' - 1 357 - - 1 357 0.25 0.00 0.25
2020/2021
National 3 - Group D
4 357' - 1 357 - - 1 357 0.25 0.00 0.25
2020/2021
National 3 - Group E
4 357' - 1 357 - - 1 357 0.25 0.00 0.25
2020/2021
National 3 - Group F
4 357' - 1 357 - - 1 357 0.25 0.00 0.25
2020/2021
National 3 - Group H
4 357' - 1 357 - - 1 357 0.25 0.00 0.25
2020/2021
National 3 - Group I
4 357' - 1 357 - - 1 357 0.25 0.00 0.25
2020/2021
National 3 - Group J
4 357' - 1 357 - - 1 357 0.25 0.00 0.25
2020/2021
National 3 - Group K
4 357' - 1 357 - - 1 357 0.25 0.00 0.25
2020/2021
National 3 - Group L
4 357' - 1 357 - - 1 357 0.25 0.00 0.25
2020/2021
National 3 - Group M
4 357' - 1 357 - - 1 357 0.25 0.00 0.25
2019/2020
National 3 - Group A
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 3 - Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group B
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 3 - Group B
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group C
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 3 - Group C
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group D
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 3 - Group D
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group E
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 3 - Group E
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group F
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 3 - Group F
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group H
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 3 - Group H
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group I
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 3 - Group I
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group J
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 3 - Group J
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group K
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 3 - Group K
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group L
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 3 - Group L
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group M
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 3 - Group M
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Ligue 2
Valenciennes
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 722 508 214 146 226 47974' 6.4 1 1 69 - - - 2 24 - 1 1 2 2 9 - - 2 1 72 -
2025/2026
Coupe de France
St Maur Lusitanos
#10 - - - - - 84' 6.5 1 1 - - - - 2 17 88% - 1 2 - 5 - - 1 - 1 -
2025/2026
National 2 - Group A
St Maur Lusitanos
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
National 2 - Group B
St Maur Lusitanos
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
National 2 - Group C
St Maur Lusitanos
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group A
St Maur Lusitanos
- 12 4 8 2 8 437' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group B
St Maur Lusitanos
- 12 4 8 2 8 437' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group B
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group C
St Maur Lusitanos
- 12 4 8 2 8 437' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group C
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group D
St Maur Lusitanos
- 12 4 8 2 8 437' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group D
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group E
St Maur Lusitanos
- 12 4 8 2 8 437' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group E
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group F
St Maur Lusitanos
- 12 4 8 2 8 437' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group F
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group H
St Maur Lusitanos
- 12 4 8 2 8 437' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group H
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group I
St Maur Lusitanos
- 12 4 8 2 8 437' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group I
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group J
St Maur Lusitanos
- 12 4 8 2 8 437' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group J
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group G
St Maur Lusitanos
- 12 4 8 2 8 437' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 3 - Group G
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Coupe de France
- 2 - 2 - 2 36' 6.3 - - - - - - - 7 - 1 - - 2 4 - - 1 1 - -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group A
- 24 12 12 6 13 1288' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group B
- 24 12 12 6 13 1288' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group C
- 24 12 12 6 13 1288' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group D
- 24 12 12 6 13 1288' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group E
- 24 12 12 6 13 1288' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group F
- 24 12 12 6 13 1288' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group H
- 24 12 12 6 13 1288' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group I
- 24 12 12 6 13 1288' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group J
- 24 12 12 6 13 1288' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group K
- 24 12 12 6 13 1288' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group G
- 24 12 12 6 13 1288' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2022/2023
National 3 - Group A
- 22 22 - 4 - 1906' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2022/2023
National 3 - Group B
- 22 22 - 4 - 1906' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2022/2023
National 3 - Group C
- 22 22 - 4 - 1906' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2022/2023
National 3 - Group D
- 22 22 - 4 - 1906' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2022/2023
National 3 - Group E
- 22 22 - 4 - 1906' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2022/2023
National 3 - Group F
- 22 22 - 4 - 1906' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2022/2023
National 3 - Group H
- 22 22 - 4 - 1906' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2022/2023
National 3 - Group I
- 22 22 - 4 - 1906' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2022/2023
National 3 - Group J
- 22 22 - 4 - 1906' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2022/2023
National 3 - Group K
- 22 22 - 4 - 1906' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2022/2023
National 3 - Group L
- 22 22 - 4 - 1906' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2022/2023
National 3 - Group M
- 22 22 - 4 - 1906' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group B
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group C
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group D
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group E
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group F
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group H
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group I
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group J
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group K
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group L
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group M
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group A
- 4 4 - 1 - 357' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group B
- 4 4 - 1 - 357' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group C
- 4 4 - 1 - 357' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group D
- 4 4 - 1 - 357' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group E
- 4 4 - 1 - 357' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group F
- 4 4 - 1 - 357' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group H
- 4 4 - 1 - 357' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group I
- 4 4 - 1 - 357' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group J
- 4 4 - 1 - 357' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group K
- 4 4 - 1 - 357' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group L
- 4 4 - 1 - 357' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group M
- 4 4 - 1 - 357' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group A
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group B
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group B
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group C
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group C
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group D
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group D
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group E
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group E
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group F
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group F
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group H
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group H
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group I
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group I
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group J
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group J
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group K
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group K
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group L
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group L
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group M
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group M
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Ligue 2
Valenciennes
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
01 Jul 2024 Entente S St Gratien St Maur Lusitanos Free
01 Jul 2020 Rodéo Le Touquet -
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

William Baku's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

William Baku's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

William Baku's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

William Baku's current market value is estimated at 75K €.

William Baku has no major trophies recorded yet.