Shirt #9
Wahyt Orazsahedow - Salary and Stats
Market Value
-
Nationality
Turkmenistan
Agent
-
Contract Start
17 February 2020
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
26 January 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Ahal, Turkmenistan
Height
187 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 36 | 2399' | - | 12 | 200 | - | - | 12 | 200 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2025/2026 |
Ýokary Liga
Altyn Asyr
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Two
Altyn Asyr
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ýokary Liga
Altyn Asyr
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Two
Altyn Asyr
|
6 | 349' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Ýokary Liga
Altyn Asyr
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Turkmenistan
|
4 | 302' | - | 2 | 151 | - | - | 2 | 151 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Istiqlol
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Two
Istiqlol
|
1 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup
Turkmenistan
|
2 | 105' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Two
|
6 | 505' | - | 3 | 168 | - | - | 3 | 168 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Turkmenistan
|
2 | 118' | - | 2 | 59 | - | - | 2 | 59 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Two
Altyn Asyr
|
5 | 450' | - | 5 | 90 | - | - | 5 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premyer Liqa
|
10 | 544' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
UEFA Champions League
Rubin
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 36 | 29 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 2399' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Ýokary Liga
Altyn Asyr
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Two
Altyn Asyr
|
- | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ýokary Liga
Altyn Asyr
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Two
Altyn Asyr
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 349' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ýokary Liga
Altyn Asyr
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Turkmenistan
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 302' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Istiqlol
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Two
Istiqlol
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup
Turkmenistan
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 105' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Two
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 3 | - | 505' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Turkmenistan
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 118' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Two
Altyn Asyr
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 10 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 544' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
UEFA Champions League
Rubin
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Turkmenistan
Appearances
8
Goals
4
Assists
-
Minutes played
525'
Debut season
2019/2020
Age at debut
27 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
8 | 7 | 525' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
4 | 4 | 302' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup
|
2 | 2 | 105' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
|
2 | 1 | 118' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2020 | Istiqlol | Altyn Asyr | - | |
| 16 Feb 2020 | Dordoi Bishkek | Istiqlol | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2019 | Altyn Asyr | Dordoi Bishkek | - | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Səbail | Altyn Asyr | Free | |
| 13 Jan 2018 | Altyn Asyr | Səbail | Free | |
| 27 Feb 2015 | Ankaraspor | FC Rostov | Free | |
| 29 Aug 2014 | Dacia | Ankaraspor | Free | |
| 15 Mar 2014 | Rubin | Dacia | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2014 | FK Neftekhimik | Rubin | - | |
| 05 Jul 2012 | Rubin | FK Neftekhimik | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Ýokary Liga Turkmenistan | |
| 2023 | 2nd Place |
| 2018 | Winner |
| 2016 | Winner |
| Premier League Kyrgyzstan | |
| 2019 | Winner |
| Vysshaya Liga Tajikistan | |
| 2020 | Winner |
| Cup Russia | |
| 2011/2012 | Winner |
| Super Cup Kyrgyzstan | |
| 2019 | Winner |
| AFC Champions League Two Asia | |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Wahyt Orazsahedow's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Wahyt Orazsahedow's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Wahyt Orazsahedow's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Wahyt Orazsahedow is not currently available.
Wahyt Orazsahedow has won 6 trophies, including Ýokary Liga, Premier League, Vysshaya Liga, Cup, Super Cup.