Shirt #13
Youri Schoonderwaldt - Salary and Stats
Goalkeeper •
VVV Venlo
Market Value
350K €
Nationality
Netherlands
Agent
Agency Nr.1
Contract Start
09 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
13 March 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Height
195 cm
Weight
82 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Save% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 82 | 7322' | 179 | 66 | 73.1% | - | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Eerste Divisie
VVV Venlo
|
13 | 1170' | 39 | 6 | 86.7% | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
KNVB Beker
VVV Venlo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Eerste Divisie
VVV Venlo
|
38 | 3420' | 132 | 56 | 70.2% | - | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
VVV Venlo
|
1 | 35' | 4 | 1 | 80% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eredivisie
Sparta Rotterdam
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
KNVB Beker
Sparta Rotterdam
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Tweede Divisie
|
4 | 357' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eredivisie
Sparta Rotterdam
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Sparta Rotterdam
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tweede Divisie
|
6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Eredivisie
Sparta Rotterdam
|
2 | 180' | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Sparta Rotterdam
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Tweede Divisie
|
18 | 1620' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eerste Divisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | |||||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 82 | 81 | 1 | - | 143 | 7322' | - | - | - | 1 | 179 | 66 | 3 | 2277 | - | 1 | - | - | 31 | 36 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Eerste Divisie
VVV Venlo
|
#13 | 13 | 13 | - | - | - | 1170' | - | - | - | - | 39 | 6 | - | 638 | 71% | - | - | - | 11 | 13 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
KNVB Beker
VVV Venlo
|
#13 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Eerste Divisie
VVV Venlo
|
#13 | 38 | 38 | - | - | - | 3420' | - | - | - | 1 | 132 | 56 | 3 | 1583 | 71% | 1 | - | - | 20 | 23 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
VVV Venlo
|
#13 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 35' | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 15 | 86% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eredivisie
Sparta Rotterdam
|
- | - | - | - | - | 34 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
KNVB Beker
Sparta Rotterdam
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Tweede Divisie
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 357' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eredivisie
Sparta Rotterdam
|
- | - | - | - | - | 35 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Sparta Rotterdam
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tweede Divisie
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Eredivisie
Sparta Rotterdam
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 25 | 180' | - | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | 41 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Sparta Rotterdam
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Tweede Divisie
|
- | 18 | 18 | - | - | - | 1620' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eerste Divisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Jul 2026 | Sparta Rotterdam | VVV Venlo | Transfer | |
| 08 Jul 2026 | Sparta Rotterdam | VVV Venlo | Transfer | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Sparta Rotterdam | Sparta Rotterdam II | - | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | VVV Venlo | Sparta Rotterdam | Return from loan | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Sparta Rotterdam | VVV Venlo | Loan | |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ADO Den Haag | Sparta Rotterdam | Free |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Youri Schoonderwaldt's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Youri Schoonderwaldt's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Youri Schoonderwaldt's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Youri Schoonderwaldt's current market value is estimated at 350K €.
Youri Schoonderwaldt has no major trophies recorded yet.