Shirt #11
Zain Rio Silcott-Duberry - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Rochdale
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
England
Agent
BTS
Contract Start
27 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
09 July 2005 (21y)
Place of Birth
London, England
Height
177 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 140 | 7810' | 15 | 521 | 1 | 7810 | 16 | 488 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.11 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Two
|
8 | 309' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
|
2 | 180' | - | - | 1 | 180 | 1 | 180 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
|
2 | 116' | 1 | 116 | - | - | 1 | 116 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Championship
Sheffield Wednesday
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Bournemouth
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Bournemouth
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Chelsea U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Chelsea U21
|
2 | 33' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League Cup
Chelsea U21
|
1 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League International Cup
Chelsea U21
|
3 | 158' | - | 1 | 158 | - | - | 1 | 158 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Chelsea U21
|
2 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Chelsea U21
|
20 | 1248' | - | 1 | 1248 | - | - | 1 | 1248 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League Cup
Chelsea U21
|
9 | 656' | - | 3 | 219 | - | - | 3 | 219 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
Chelsea U21
|
5 | 328' | - | 1 | 328 | - | - | 1 | 328 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Youth League
|
2 | 49' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
12 | 638' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
12 | 638' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
12 | 638' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
22 | 1396' | - | 4 | 349 | - | - | 4 | 349 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
22 | 1396' | - | 4 | 349 | - | - | 4 | 349 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 140 | 92 | 48 | 58 | 68 | 7810' | 2 | 1 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 204 | - | 8 | - | 6 | 27 | 77 | 10 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 4 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Two
|
#11 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 309' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 74 | 70% | 3 | - | 1 | 12 | 35 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
|
#11 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 94 | 85% | 1 | - | 2 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
|
#11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 116' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 26 | 65% | 3 | - | - | 9 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Championship
Sheffield Wednesday
|
#43 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Bournemouth
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Bournemouth
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Chelsea U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Chelsea U21
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 33' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League Cup
Chelsea U21
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League International Cup
Chelsea U21
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 158' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Chelsea U21
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Chelsea U21
|
- | 20 | 15 | 5 | 11 | - | 1248' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League Cup
Chelsea U21
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 656' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
Chelsea U21
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 328' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 49' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 12 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 638' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 12 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 638' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
- | 12 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 638' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 22 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 1396' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 22 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 1396' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Rochdale | Free agent | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Without Club | Rochdale | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Olympiakos Piraeus | Sheffield Wednesday | Free agent | |
| 24 Feb 2026 | Without Club | Sheffield Wednesday | Free agent | |
| 09 Sep 2025 | Bournemouth | Olympiakos Piraeus | Transfer | |
| 17 Jan 2025 | Chelsea U21 | Bournemouth | Transfer |
Trophies & Honours
| U18 Premier League Cup England | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Zain Rio Silcott-Duberry's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Zain Rio Silcott-Duberry's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Zain Rio Silcott-Duberry's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Zain Rio Silcott-Duberry's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Zain Rio Silcott-Duberry has won 1 trophy, including U18 Premier League Cup.