Shirt #45
Alou Mawien Kuol - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Blacktown City
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Australia
Agent
-
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
05 July 2004 (22y)
Place of Birth
South Sudan
Height
178 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 370 | 21686' | 67 | 324 | 3 | 7229 | 70 | 310 | 0.18 | 0.01 | 0.19 | |
| 2025/2026 |
A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
14 | 709' | 1 | 709 | - | - | 1 | 709 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Australia Cup
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Australia Cup
Central Coast Mariners
|
1 | 59' | - | 1 | 59 | - | - | 1 | 59 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Central Coast Mariners
|
8 | 566' | 1 | 566 | 1 | 566 | 2 | 283 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | |
| 2024/2025 |
A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
25 | 1677' | 4 | 419 | - | - | 4 | 419 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | |
| 2024/2025 |
A-League
Central Coast Mariners
|
25 | 1681' | 4 | 420 | - | - | 4 | 420 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC U23 Asian Cup
Australia U23
|
3 | 126' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Australia Cup
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
25 | 1677' | 4 | 419 | - | - | 4 | 419 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Australia Cup
Central Coast Mariners
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Two
Central Coast Mariners
|
9 | 377' | - | 3 | 126 | - | - | 3 | 126 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
South Sudan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
A-League
Central Coast Mariners
|
28 | 1462' | 5 | 292 | - | - | 5 | 292 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Australia Cup
Central Coast Mariners
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tournoi Maurice Revello
Australia U23
|
4 | 182' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Bundesliga
VfB Stuttgart
|
1 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
VfB Stuttgart
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
Stuttgart II
|
14 | 784' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Stuttgart II
|
14 | 784' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Stuttgart II
|
14 | 784' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Stuttgart II
|
14 | 784' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - West
Stuttgart II
|
14 | 784' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
A-League
Central Coast Mariners
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC U23 Asian Cup
Australia U23
|
6 | 402' | - | 1 | 402 | - | - | 1 | 402 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
Stuttgart II
|
14 | 784' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
Stuttgart II
|
14 | 784' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
SV Sandhausen
|
1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
Stuttgart II
|
18 | 1199' | - | 7 | 171 | - | - | 7 | 171 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Stuttgart II
|
18 | 1199' | - | 7 | 171 | - | - | 7 | 171 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Stuttgart II
|
18 | 1199' | - | 7 | 171 | - | - | 7 | 171 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Stuttgart II
|
18 | 1199' | - | 7 | 171 | - | - | 7 | 171 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
Stuttgart II
|
18 | 1199' | - | 7 | 171 | - | - | 7 | 171 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
VfB Stuttgart
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
A-League
Central Coast Mariners
|
26 | 932' | 7 | 133 | 2 | 466 | 9 | 104 | 0.27 | 0.08 | 0.35 | |
| 2019/2020 |
A-League
Central Coast Mariners
|
4 | 127' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 370 | 278 | 92 | 199 | 110 | 21686' | 158 | 68 | 67 | 3 | - | - | 76 | 1010 | - | 155 | 17 | 29 | 663 | 1311 | 50 | 91 | 200 | 144 | 64 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
#45 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 709' | 13 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 77 | 71% | 22 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 109 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Australia Cup
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Australia Cup
Central Coast Mariners
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 59' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Central Coast Mariners
|
- | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 566' | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 58 | - | 3 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 49 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
- | 25 | 23 | 2 | - | - | 1677' | 22 | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | 171 | - | 31 | 2 | 7 | 127 | 235 | 9 | 14 | 36 | 30 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
A-League
Central Coast Mariners
|
- | 25 | 21 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 1681' | 22 | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | 171 | - | 31 | 2 | 7 | 127 | 235 | 9 | 14 | 36 | 30 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC U23 Asian Cup
Australia U23
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 126' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Australia Cup
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
- | 25 | 23 | 2 | - | - | 1677' | 22 | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | 171 | - | 31 | 2 | 7 | 127 | 235 | 9 | 14 | 36 | 30 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Australia Cup
Central Coast Mariners
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Two
Central Coast Mariners
|
- | 9 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 377' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
South Sudan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
A-League
Central Coast Mariners
|
- | 28 | 19 | 9 | 20 | 9 | 1462' | 38 | 17 | 5 | - | - | - | 6 | 188 | - | 19 | 5 | 4 | 108 | 226 | 8 | 22 | 38 | 20 | 6 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Australia Cup
Central Coast Mariners
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tournoi Maurice Revello
Australia U23
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 182' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Bundesliga
VfB Stuttgart
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
VfB Stuttgart
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
Stuttgart II
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 784' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Stuttgart II
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 784' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Stuttgart II
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 784' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Stuttgart II
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 784' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - West
Stuttgart II
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 784' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
A-League
Central Coast Mariners
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC U23 Asian Cup
Australia U23
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 402' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
Stuttgart II
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 784' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
Stuttgart II
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 784' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
SV Sandhausen
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
Stuttgart II
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 1199' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Stuttgart II
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 1199' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Stuttgart II
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 1199' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Stuttgart II
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 1199' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
Stuttgart II
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 1199' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
VfB Stuttgart
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
A-League
Central Coast Mariners
|
- | 26 | 7 | 19 | 7 | 19 | 932' | 33 | 19 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 165 | - | 15 | - | 2 | 88 | 190 | 11 | 15 | 28 | 17 | 5 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
A-League
Central Coast Mariners
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 127' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 45% | 3 | - | - | 7 | 25 | - | 3 | 2 | 3 | - | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Australia U23
Appearances
13
Goals
1
Assists
-
Minutes played
710'
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
18 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
13 | 8 | 710' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC U23 Asian Cup
|
3 | 1 | 126' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tournoi Maurice Revello
|
4 | 2 | 182' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC U23 Asian Cup
|
6 | 5 | 402' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
South Sudan
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2023/2024
Age at debut
19 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Mar 2025 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | A-League | 2024 |
| 07 Aug 2022 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2022 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Western Sydney Wanderers | Blacktown City | Free agent | |
| 02 Jul 2025 | Central Coast Mariners | Western Sydney Wanderers | Free | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Central Coast Mariners | Western Sydney Wanderers | Free agent | |
| 10 Jul 2023 | VfB Stuttgart | Central Coast Mariners | € 200K | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | SV Sandhausen | VfB Stuttgart | - | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Central Coast Mariners | VfB Stuttgart | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| A-League Men Australia | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| AFC Champions League Two Asia | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Alou Mawien Kuol's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Alou Mawien Kuol's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Alou Mawien Kuol's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Alou Mawien Kuol's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Alou Mawien Kuol has won 2 trophies, including A-League Men, AFC Champions League Two.