Shirt #22
Tom Meynadier - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Dijon
Market Value
500K €
Nationality
France
Agent
Kemari
Contract Start
06 September 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
27 January 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Roanne, France
Height
176 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 204 | 12611' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Ligue 2
Dijon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Ligue 2
Bastia
|
29 | 1789' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coupe de France
Bastia
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
Bastia
|
29 | 1726' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Bastia
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 2
Bastia
|
12 | 697' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
National 1
|
13 | 1045' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group A
|
29 | 1726' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group B
|
29 | 1726' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group C
|
29 | 1726' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group D
|
29 | 1726' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 204 | 179 | 25 | 11 | 21 | 12611' | 59 | 23 | - | - | - | - | 59 | 4348 | - | 235 | 12 | 220 | 619 | 1175 | 89 | 238 | 124 | 184 | 22 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Ligue 2
Dijon
|
#22 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Ligue 2
Bastia
|
#24 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 1789' | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 11 | 584 | 75% | 31 | 4 | 27 | 98 | 190 | 12 | 33 | 15 | 28 | 4 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coupe de France
Bastia
|
#2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 72 | 77% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
Bastia
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | - | - | 1726' | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 687 | - | 37 | 1 | 35 | 92 | 172 | 14 | 35 | 19 | 26 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Bastia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 2
Bastia
|
- | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 697' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 218 | - | 15 | 2 | 14 | 46 | 96 | 5 | 22 | 11 | 21 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
National 1
|
- | 13 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1045' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | - | - | 1726' | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 687 | - | 37 | 1 | 35 | 92 | 172 | 14 | 35 | 19 | 26 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | - | - | 1726' | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 687 | - | 37 | 1 | 35 | 92 | 172 | 14 | 35 | 19 | 26 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | - | - | 1726' | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 687 | - | 37 | 1 | 35 | 92 | 172 | 14 | 35 | 19 | 26 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | - | - | 1726' | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 687 | - | 37 | 1 | 35 | 92 | 172 | 14 | 35 | 19 | 26 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 19 Feb 2025 | 21 Feb 2025 | 2 d |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 2026 | Bastia | Dijon | Free agent | |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Bastia | Dijon | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2026 | Bastia | Dijon | Transfer | |
| 01 Feb 2024 | Chasselay MDA | Bastia | - | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Feurs | Chasselay MDA | Free |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Tom Meynadier's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Tom Meynadier's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tom Meynadier's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tom Meynadier's current market value is estimated at 500K €.
Tom Meynadier has no major trophies recorded yet.