Shirt #12
Jānis Beks - Salary and Stats
Goalkeeper •
BFC Daugavpils
Market Value
250K €
Nationality
Latvia
Agent
Relatives
Contract Start
05 March 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
01 November 2002 (24y)
Place of Birth
Latvia
Height
190 cm
Weight
82 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Save% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 169 | 12543' | 82 | 30 | 73.2% | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Virsliga
BFC Daugavpils
|
33 | 540' | 20 | 2 | 90.9% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Virsliga
BFC Daugavpils
|
21 | 1890' | 62 | 28 | 68.9% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Latvia U21
|
9 | 802' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Rīgas FS
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Virsliga
Tukums
|
13 | 1137' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Virsliga
Rīgas FS
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Tukums
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Latvia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Virsliga
Metta / LU
|
28 | 2511' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Metta / LU
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Latvia U21
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Latvia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Virsliga
Metta / LU
|
30 | 2612' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Metta / LU
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Virsliga
Metta / LU
|
25 | 2195' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Metta / LU
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Virsliga
Metta / LU
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Metta / LU
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | |||||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 169 | 169 | - | 8 | 46 | 12543' | - | - | - | - | 82 | 30 | 1 | 575 | - | - | - | 26 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Virsliga
BFC Daugavpils
|
#12 | 33 | 33 | - | - | 1 | 540' | - | - | - | - | 20 | 2 | 1 | 213 | 60% | - | - | 1 | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Virsliga
BFC Daugavpils
|
#1 | 21 | 21 | - | - | 1 | 1890' | - | - | - | - | 62 | 28 | - | 362 | 80% | - | - | 25 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Latvia U21
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | - | 802' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Rīgas FS
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Virsliga
Tukums
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 1137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Virsliga
Rīgas FS
|
- | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Tukums
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Latvia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Virsliga
Metta / LU
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 1 | 4 | 2511' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Metta / LU
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Latvia U21
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Latvia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Virsliga
Metta / LU
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | 2 | 5 | 2612' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Metta / LU
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Virsliga
Metta / LU
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | 2 | 2 | 2195' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Metta / LU
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Virsliga
Metta / LU
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 23 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Metta / LU
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Latvia U21
Appearances
12
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
1072'
Debut season
2023/2024
Age at debut
20 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
12 | 12 | 1072' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
9 | 9 | 802' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Latvia
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2023/2024
Age at debut
20 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Mar 2026 | Rīgas FS | BFC Daugavpils | Loan | |
| 01 Feb 2025 | Rīgas FS | BFC Daugavpils | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2025 | Tukums | Rīgas FS | - | |
| 02 Jul 2024 | Rīgas FS | Tukums | Loan | |
| 08 Jan 2024 | Metta / LU | Rīgas FS | Free | |
| 01 Jan 1926 | BFC Daugavpils | Rīgas FS | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Super Cup Latvia | |
| 2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jānis Beks's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jānis Beks's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jānis Beks's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jānis Beks's current market value is estimated at 250K €.
Jānis Beks has no major trophies recorded yet.