Shirt #4
William Eseme Mukwelle - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
BFC Daugavpils
Market Value
125K €
Nationality
Cameroon
Agent
-
Contract Start
09 March 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
11 November 2002 (23y)
Place of Birth
Cameroon
Height
178 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 120 | 5921' | 17 | 348 | - | - | 17 | 348 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Virsliga
BFC Daugavpils
|
34 | 156' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Pardubice
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Pardubice
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
Pardubice
|
7 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Pardubice
|
1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Virsliga
BFC Daugavpils
|
20 | 1566' | - | 8 | 196 | - | - | 8 | 196 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
BFC Daugavpils
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Virsliga
Auda
|
15 | 688' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Virsliga
BFC Daugavpils
|
17 | 1417' | - | 5 | 283 | - | - | 5 | 283 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Auda
|
1 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
BFC Daugavpils
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Virsliga
BFC Daugavpils
|
20 | 1292' | - | 4 | 323 | - | - | 4 | 323 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
BFC Daugavpils
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 120 | 93 | 27 | 27 | 37 | 5921' | 1 | - | 17 | - | - | - | 1 | 91 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Virsliga
BFC Daugavpils
|
#4 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 156' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 91 | 74% | 2 | - | 2 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Pardubice
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Pardubice
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
Pardubice
|
- | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Pardubice
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Virsliga
BFC Daugavpils
|
- | 20 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1566' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
BFC Daugavpils
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Virsliga
Auda
|
- | 15 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 688' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Virsliga
BFC Daugavpils
|
- | 17 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1417' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Auda
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
BFC Daugavpils
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Virsliga
BFC Daugavpils
|
- | 20 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 1292' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
BFC Daugavpils
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Mar 2026 | Pardubice | BFC Daugavpils | Transfer | |
| 06 Sep 2023 | BFC Daugavpils | Pardubice | - | |
| 01 Jan 2023 | Auda | BFC Daugavpils | - | |
| 17 Jul 2022 | BFC Daugavpils | Auda | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Cup Latvia | |
| 2022 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
William Eseme Mukwelle's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
William Eseme Mukwelle's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
William Eseme Mukwelle's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
William Eseme Mukwelle's current market value is estimated at 125K €.
William Eseme Mukwelle has won 1 trophy, including Cup.