Guilherme Henrique de Souza - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Brazil
Agent
-
Contract Start
23 August 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
27 September 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Mogi das Cruzes, Brazil
Height
190 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 88 | 7421' | 3 | 2474 | 1 | 7421 | 4 | 1855 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.05 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie D
CAP
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie D
Pouso Alegre
|
14 | 1271' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Paulista - A2
Primavera SP
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Catarinense - 1
Figueirense
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Mineiro - 1
CAP
|
7 | 572' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie B
Ponte Preta
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa Do Brasil
Ponte Preta
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie C
Figueirense
|
4 | 316' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Paulista - A2
Ponte Preta
|
4 | 283' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
Ponte Preta
|
6 | 344' | - | - | 1 | 344 | 1 | 344 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Paulista - A2
EC Lemense
|
14 | 1257' | - | 1 | 1257 | - | - | 1 | 1257 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Paulista
XV de Piracicaba
|
4 | 339' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Paulista - A2
|
13 | 1131' | - | 2 | 566 | - | - | 2 | 566 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa Paulista
|
5 | 404' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Paulista - A2
Rio Claro
|
13 | 1170' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Paulista
|
3 | 244' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie D
Villa Nova
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 88 | 82 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 7421' | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 147 | - | 7 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 27 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 20 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie D
CAP
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie D
Pouso Alegre
|
- | 14 | 14 | - | 2 | - | 1271' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Paulista - A2
Primavera SP
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Catarinense - 1
Figueirense
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Mineiro - 1
CAP
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 1 | - | 572' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie B
Ponte Preta
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa Do Brasil
Ponte Preta
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie C
Figueirense
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 6 | 316' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Paulista - A2
Ponte Preta
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 283' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
Ponte Preta
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 9 | 344' | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 147 | - | 7 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 27 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Paulista - A2
EC Lemense
|
- | 14 | 14 | - | 1 | - | 1257' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Paulista
XV de Piracicaba
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 339' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Paulista - A2
|
- | 13 | 12 | 1 | - | 2 | 1131' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa Paulista
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 404' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Paulista - A2
Rio Claro
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | - | 1 | 1170' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Paulista
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 244' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie D
Villa Nova
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 2024 | Primavera SP | CAP | - | |
| 22 Aug 2024 | Pouso Alegre | Primavera SP | Free | |
| 22 Apr 2024 | CAP | Pouso Alegre | Free | |
| 22 Dec 2023 | Figueirense | CAP | Free | |
| 05 May 2023 | Ponte Preta | Figueirense | Free | |
| 02 Aug 2022 | XV de Piracicaba | Ponte Preta | Free | |
| 01 Jun 2022 | EC Lemense | XV de Piracicaba | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Paulista A2 Brazil | |
| 2023 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Guilherme Henrique de Souza's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Guilherme Henrique de Souza's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Guilherme Henrique de Souza's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Guilherme Henrique de Souza's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Guilherme Henrique de Souza has won 1 trophy, including Paulista A2.