Júlio Carolino Tavares - Salary and Stats
Market Value
-
Nationality
Unknown
Agent
-
Contract Start
24 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
19 November 1988 (37y)
Place of Birth
Tarrafal de São Nicolau, Cape Verde
Height
186 cm
Weight
74 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 554 | 44020' | 199 | 221 | 30 | 1467 | 229 | 192 | 0.36 | 0.05 | 0.41 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Ligue 2
Dijon
|
10 | 405' | 5 | 81 | 1 | 405 | 6 | 68 | 0.50 | 0.10 | 0.60 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Pro League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cape Verde Islands
|
2 | 104' | - | 1 | 104 | - | - | 1 | 104 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cape Verde Islands
|
2 | 104' | - | 1 | 104 | - | - | 1 | 104 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 |
Pro League
|
29 | 1847' | 7 | 264 | 5 | 369 | 12 | 154 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.41 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
|
5 | 450' | 2 | 225 | 1 | 450 | 3 | 150 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.60 | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cape Verde Islands
|
6 | 443' | - | 2 | 222 | - | - | 2 | 222 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2022/2023 |
Pro League
|
27 | 2302' | 8 | 288 | 5 | 460 | 13 | 177 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 0.48 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cape Verde Islands
|
3 | 191' | 1 | 191 | - | - | 1 | 191 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cape Verde Islands
|
3 | 191' | 1 | 191 | - | - | 1 | 191 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Pro League
|
27 | 2442' | 9 | 271 | 2 | 1221 | 11 | 222 | 0.33 | 0.07 | 0.41 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 1
Dijon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Pro League
|
30 | 2632' | 15 | 175 | 5 | 526 | 20 | 132 | 0.50 | 0.17 | 0.67 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligue 1
Dijon
|
23 | 1997' | 5 | 399 | 2 | 999 | 7 | 285 | 0.22 | 0.09 | 0.30 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Dijon
|
1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de France
Dijon
|
2 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
1 | 31' | - | 1 | 31 | - | - | 1 | 31 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cape Verde Islands
|
4 | 312' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 1
Dijon
|
36 | 2804' | 5 | 561 | 4 | 701 | 9 | 312 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.25 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Dijon
|
2 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Dijon
|
4 | 273' | - | 3 | 91 | - | - | 3 | 91 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| 2017/2018 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
1 | 65' | - | 1 | 65 | - | - | 1 | 65 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 1
Dijon
|
26 | 2056' | 12 | 171 | 2 | 1028 | 14 | 147 | 0.46 | 0.08 | 0.54 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Dijon
|
1 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de France
Dijon
|
1 | 120' | - | 1 | 120 | - | - | 1 | 120 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 1
Dijon
|
35 | 2764' | 9 | 307 | 3 | 921 | 12 | 230 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0.34 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Dijon
|
1 | 83' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
Dijon
|
1 | 86' | - | 1 | 86 | - | - | 1 | 86 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cape Verde Islands
|
2 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 2
Dijon
|
37 | 3058' | - | 11 | 278 | - | - | 11 | 278 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Dijon
|
2 | 94' | - | 1 | 94 | - | - | 1 | 94 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de France
Dijon
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 2
Dijon
|
33 | 2666' | - | 10 | 267 | - | - | 10 | 267 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Dijon
|
2 | 112' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
Dijon
|
2 | 177' | - | 1 | 177 | - | - | 1 | 177 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2013/2014 |
Ligue 2
Dijon
|
27 | 1691' | - | 7 | 242 | - | - | 7 | 242 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.26 |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Dijon
|
1 | 40' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de France
Dijon
|
2 | 175' | - | 1 | 175 | - | - | 1 | 175 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2012/2013 |
Ligue 2
Dijon
|
26 | 1874' | - | 10 | 187 | - | - | 10 | 187 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2012/2013 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Dijon
|
2 | 133' | - | 1 | 133 | - | - | 1 | 133 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2011/2012 |
Coupe de France
Bourg-en-bresse 01
|
4 | 364' | - | 1 | 364 | - | - | 1 | 364 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group A
Bourg-en-bresse 01
|
32 | 2867' | - | 16 | 179 | - | - | 16 | 179 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group B
Bourg-en-bresse 01
|
32 | 2867' | - | 16 | 179 | - | - | 16 | 179 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group C
Bourg-en-bresse 01
|
32 | 2867' | - | 16 | 179 | - | - | 16 | 179 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group D
Bourg-en-bresse 01
|
32 | 2867' | - | 16 | 179 | - | - | 16 | 179 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 554 | 489 | 65 | 88 | 72 | 44020' | 384 | 192 | 199 | 30 | 17 | 1 | 242 | 3945 | - | 49 | 29 | 69 | 1529 | 3096 | 77 | 159 | 259 | 305 | 32 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Ligue 2
Dijon
|
#11 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 405' | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 130 | 66% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 98 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Pro League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 104' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 104' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Pro League
|
- | 29 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 1847' | 30 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | 26 | 412 | - | 6 | 8 | 5 | 134 | 282 | 5 | 10 | 33 | 23 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 113 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 64 | - | 3 | - | 6 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 443' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Pro League
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | 6 | - | 2302' | 25 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | 29 | 556 | - | 6 | 5 | 7 | 186 | 352 | 9 | 20 | 24 | 39 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 191' | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 23 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 16 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 191' | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 23 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 16 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Pro League
|
#19 | 27 | 27 | - | - | - | 2442' | 41 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | - | 23 | 571 | - | 4 | 4 | 3 | 188 | 393 | 6 | 17 | 42 | 34 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 1
Dijon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Pro League
|
- | 30 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2632' | 53 | 31 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 36 | 612 | - | 11 | 4 | 7 | 167 | 324 | 11 | 21 | 26 | 34 | 3 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligue 1
Dijon
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1997' | 48 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 33 | 316 | 64% | 8 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 6 | 20 | 22 | 44 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Dijon
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 18' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 83% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de France
Dijon
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | 71% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 31' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 312' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 1
Dijon
|
- | 36 | 31 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2804' | 58 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 28 | 420 | 58% | 8 | 3 | 13 | 298 | 611 | 11 | 22 | 43 | 42 | 4 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Dijon
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Dijon
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 273' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 65' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 1
Dijon
|
- | 26 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2056' | 52 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 3 | - | 26 | 315 | 59% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 205 | 407 | 10 | 14 | 28 | 28 | 3 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Dijon
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de France
Dijon
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 1
Dijon
|
- | 35 | 31 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2764' | 55 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | 29 | 444 | 57% | 1 | - | 21 | 246 | 533 | 15 | 26 | 33 | 41 | 3 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Dijon
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 83' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
Dijon
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 86' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 2
Dijon
|
- | 37 | 36 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 3058' | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Dijon
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 94' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de France
Dijon
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 2
Dijon
|
- | 33 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2666' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Dijon
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 112' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
Dijon
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 177' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Ligue 2
Dijon
|
- | 27 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 1691' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Dijon
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 40' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de France
Dijon
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 175' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Ligue 2
Dijon
|
- | 26 | 23 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1874' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Dijon
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 133' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Coupe de France
Bourg-en-bresse 01
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 364' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group A
Bourg-en-bresse 01
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 1 | - | 2867' | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group B
Bourg-en-bresse 01
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 1 | - | 2867' | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group C
Bourg-en-bresse 01
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 1 | - | 2867' | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group D
Bourg-en-bresse 01
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 1 | - | 2867' | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Cape Verde Islands
Appearances
26
Goals
9
Assists
-
Minutes played
1658'
Debut season
2015/2016
Age at debut
26 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
26 | 18 | 1658' | 4 | 4 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 46 | - | - | - | - | 12 | 32 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 8 | 9 | 9 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
2 | 1 | 104' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
2 | 1 | 104' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
6 | 5 | 443' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
3 | 2 | 191' | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 23 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 16 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
3 | 2 | 191' | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 23 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 16 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 31' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
4 | 3 | 312' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 65' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
2 | 1 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groin Injury | 16 Aug 2020 | 12 Sep 2020 | 3 wk |
| Thigh Injury | 01 Dec 2019 | 12 Dec 2019 | 1 wk |
| Groin Injury | 23 Aug 2019 | 20 Sep 2019 | 4 wk |
| Knee Injury | 25 May 2019 | 03 Jun 2019 | 1 wk |
| Groin Injury | 30 Sep 2018 | 26 Oct 2018 | 3 wk |
| Thigh Injury | 08 Apr 2018 | 30 Apr 2018 | 3 wk |
| Thigh Injury | 15 Dec 2017 | 05 Jan 2018 | 3 wk |
| Thigh Injury | 20 Sep 2017 | 23 Oct 2017 | 1 mo |
| Groin Injury | 01 Aug 2017 | 18 Aug 2017 | 2 wk |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 18 Sep 2016 | 11 Oct 2016 | 3 wk |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | Al Diriyah | Dijon | Free agent | |
| 25 Jul 2022 | Al-Faisaly FC | Al-Raed | Free | |
| 13 Sep 2020 | Dijon | Al-Faisaly FC | € 1M |
Trophies & Honours
| King's Cup Saudi Arabia | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Ligue 2 France | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Saudi Arabia | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Júlio Carolino Tavares's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Júlio Carolino Tavares's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Júlio Carolino Tavares's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Júlio Carolino Tavares is not currently available.
Júlio Carolino Tavares has won 1 trophy, including King's Cup.