Klemen Nemanič
Shirt #81

Klemen Nemanič - Salary and Stats

Left-Back • Dunajska Streda
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
700K €
Nationality
Slovenia
Agent
AS Sport Elite Consulting
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
07 November 1996 (29y)
Place of Birth
Ljubljana, Slovenia
Height
194 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB CB
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 253 19075' 7.1 12 1590 1 19075 13 1467 0.05 0.00 0.05
2026/2027
Super Liga
Dunajska Streda
12 450' 7.9 1 450 1 450 2 225 0.08 0.08 0.17
2026/2027
UEFA Europa Conference League
Dunajska Streda
4 180' 6.6 1 180 - - 1 180 0.25 0.00 0.25
2025/2026
Super Liga
Dunajska Streda
32 1703' 7.0 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
UEFA Champions League
Celje
1 44' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
UEFA Europa League
Celje
2 136' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
1. SNL
Celje
20 1512' - 1 1512 - - 1 1512 0.05 0.00 0.05
2024/2025
Cup
Celje
4 291' - 2 146 - - 2 146 0.50 0.00 0.50
2024/2025
UEFA Europa Conference League
Celje
12 964' 6.8 2 482 - - 2 482 0.17 0.00 0.17
2023/2024
1. SNL
Celje
27 2042' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Cup
Celje
2 210' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Friendlies Clubs
Celje
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA Europa Conference League
Celje
4 344' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Liga II
Csikszereda
13 931' - 1 931 - - 1 931 0.08 0.00 0.08
2022/2023
Cupa României
Csikszereda
1 14' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
1. SNL
Celje
5 450' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Cup
Celje
2 144' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
1. SNL
28 2418' - 1 2418 - - 1 2418 0.04 0.00 0.04
2021/2022
Cup
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
1. SNL
34 2976' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Cup
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
1. SNL
20 1615' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Cup
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
2. SNL
26 2291' - 3 764 - - 3 764 0.12 0.00 0.12

Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 253 234 19 16 51 19075' 7.1 29 9 12 1 - - 19 2265 - 44 25 46 160 265 15 20 33 10 46 2
2026/2027
Super Liga
Dunajska Streda
#81 12 12 - 1 - 450' 7.9 7 3 1 1 - - 3 412 93% 7 7 8 25 39 2 2 5 1 2 -
2026/2027
UEFA Europa Conference League
Dunajska Streda
#81 4 4 - - - 180' 6.6 4 2 1 - - - 3 112 91% 2 1 1 11 15 3 3 1 2 1 -
2025/2026
Super Liga
Dunajska Streda
#81 32 32 - 2 - 1703' 7.0 13 3 - - - - 13 1197 88% 21 11 26 84 134 7 9 17 2 4 -
2024/2025
UEFA Champions League
Celje
- 1 - 1 - 4 44' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
UEFA Europa League
Celje
- 2 2 - 1 - 136' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
1. SNL
Celje
- 20 17 3 5 13 1512' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2024/2025
Cup
Celje
- 4 4 - 2 - 291' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2024/2025
UEFA Europa Conference League
Celje
- 12 11 1 1 1 964' 6.8 5 1 2 - - - - 544 43% 14 6 11 40 77 3 6 10 5 4 -
2023/2024
1. SNL
Celje
- 27 23 4 3 9 2042' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2023/2024
Cup
Celje
- 2 2 - - - 210' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Friendlies Clubs
Celje
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA Europa Conference League
Celje
- 4 3 1 - 2 344' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2022/2023
Liga II
Csikszereda
- 13 10 3 1 - 931' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Cupa României
Csikszereda
- 1 - 1 - 1 14' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
1. SNL
Celje
- 5 5 - - 11 450' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
Cup
Celje
- 2 1 1 - 1 144' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
1. SNL
- 28 27 1 - 2 2418' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 1
2021/2022
Cup
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
1. SNL
- 34 33 1 - 1 2976' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 -
2020/2021
Cup
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
1. SNL
- 20 18 2 - 5 1615' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
2019/2020
Cup
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2018/2019
2. SNL
- 26 26 - - - 2291' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 -

Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
01 Jul 2025 Celje Dunajska Streda Free
01 Jan 2023 Csikszereda Celje Free
03 Jul 2022 Tabor Sežana Csikszereda Free
25 Jul 2018 Legionovia Legionowo Tabor Sežana Free
19 Jan 2018 Dob Legionovia Legionowo Free
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
1. SNL Slovenia
2023/2024 Winner
2022/2023 2nd Place
2. SNL Slovenia
2018/2019 2nd Place
2016/2017 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Klemen Nemanič's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Klemen Nemanič's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Klemen Nemanič's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Klemen Nemanič's current market value is estimated at 700K €.

Klemen Nemanič has won 1 trophy, including 1. SNL.