Shirt #5
Peru Nolaskoain Esnal - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Eibar
Market Value
600K €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
CAA Stellar
Contract Start
31 January 2024
Contract End
30 June 2030
Date of Birth
25 October 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
Zumaia, Spain
Height
186 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
DM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 186 | 13047' | 14 | 932 | 5 | 2609 | 19 | 687 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.10 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Segunda División
Eibar
|
3 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Eibar
|
28 | 2279' | 3 | 760 | 2 | 1140 | 5 | 456 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.18 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Eibar
|
36 | 2398' | 2 | 1199 | - | - | 2 | 1199 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Eibar
|
1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
2 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Eibar
|
18 | 1188' | 2 | 594 | 1 | 1188 | 3 | 396 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.17 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
3 | 185' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Athletic Club
|
1 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Eibar
|
34 | 2042' | 2 | 1021 | 2 | 1021 | 4 | 511 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Eibar
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
|
17 | 1437' | 1 | 1437 | - | - | 1 | 1437 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
2 | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
Deportivo La Coruna
|
28 | 2315' | 2 | 1158 | - | - | 2 | 1158 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Deportivo La Coruna
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
8 | 464' | 2 | 232 | - | - | 2 | 232 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 186 | 141 | 45 | 31 | 77 | 13047' | 89 | 32 | 14 | 5 | 1 | - | 73 | 7272 | - | 229 | 78 | 190 | 744 | 1297 | 50 | 86 | 191 | 155 | 39 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Segunda División
Eibar
|
#5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 180' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 120 | 81% | 3 | 2 | - | 14 | 20 | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Eibar
|
#8 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2279' | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 1479 | 85% | 31 | 14 | 32 | 117 | 207 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 24 | 6 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Eibar
|
- | 36 | 27 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 2398' | 15 | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | 16 | 1510 | - | 47 | 11 | 30 | 216 | 369 | 13 | 27 | 49 | 37 | 8 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Eibar
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 14 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Eibar
|
- | 18 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1188' | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 766 | - | 30 | 9 | 22 | 110 | 197 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 185' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Athletic Club
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Eibar
|
- | 34 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 2042' | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 22 | 1187 | - | 58 | 10 | 36 | 159 | 278 | 11 | 19 | 29 | 21 | 9 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Eibar
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
|
- | 17 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1437' | 11 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 655 | - | 18 | 8 | 13 | 66 | 112 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 4 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 45 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
Deportivo La Coruna
|
- | 28 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2315' | 15 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 16 | 1116 | 79% | 29 | 17 | 42 | 21 | 36 | 16 | 21 | 33 | 33 | 6 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Deportivo La Coruna
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 8 | 464' | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 276 | - | 11 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 51 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 108 | 90% | - | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calf Injury | 12 May 2025 | - | - |
| Suspended | 23 Feb 2025 | 01 Mar 2025 | 6 d |
| Knee Injury | 17 Aug 2023 | 10 Oct 2023 | 1 mo |
| Suspended | 09 Jan 2023 | 16 Jan 2023 | 1 wk |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 09 Apr 2021 | 02 Jan 2022 | 8 mo |
| Virus | 17 Mar 2021 | 31 Mar 2021 | 2 wk |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 27 Sep 2020 | 19 Feb 2021 | 4 mo |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 18 Jul 2020 | 19 Sep 2020 | 2 mo |
| Suspended | 20 Jan 2020 | 27 Jan 2020 | 1 wk |
| Suspended | 04 Dec 2018 | 11 Dec 2018 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Oct 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2023 |
| 30 Sep 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2023 |
| 27 Sep 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2023 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2023 |
| 16 Sep 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2023 |
| 03 Sep 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2023 |
| 27 Aug 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2023 |
| 19 Aug 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2023 |
| 22 Dec 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 19 Dec 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 11 Dec 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 06 Dec 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 01 Dec 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 26 Nov 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 19 Nov 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 05 Nov 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 31 Oct 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 26 Oct 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 23 Oct 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 25 Sep 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 21 Sep 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 18 Sep 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 11 Sep 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 28 Aug 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 21 Aug 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 22 May 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 16 May 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 12 May 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 08 May 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 03 May 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 28 Apr 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 25 Apr 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 21 Apr 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 10 Apr 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 07 Apr 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2024 | Athletic Club | Eibar | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Eibar | Athletic Club | - | |
| 26 Aug 2022 | Athletic Club | Eibar | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Amorebieta | Athletic Club | - | |
| 21 Jan 2022 | Athletic Club | Amorebieta | Loan | |
| 04 Aug 2020 | Deportivo La Coruna | Athletic Club | - | |
| 10 Aug 2019 | Athletic Club | Deportivo La Coruna | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Super Cup Spain | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Copa del Rey Spain | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Peru Nolaskoain Esnal's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Peru Nolaskoain Esnal's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Peru Nolaskoain Esnal's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Peru Nolaskoain Esnal's current market value is estimated at 600K €.
Peru Nolaskoain Esnal has won 1 trophy, including Super Cup.