Tolcay Ciğerci
Shirt #10

Tolcay Ciğerci - Salary and Stats

Central Midfield • Energie Cottbus
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
600K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
ROGON
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
24 January 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Nordenham, Germany
Height
181 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
CM CAM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 685 56826' 7 324 175 18 3157 342 166 0.47 0.03 0.50
2026/2027
2. Bundesliga
Energie Cottbus
10 817' 7.4 5 163 2 409 7 117 0.50 0.20 0.70
2026/2027
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
1 34' 6.1 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
3. Liga
Energie Cottbus
37 2107' 7.7 10 211 7 301 17 124 0.27 0.19 0.46
2025/2026
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
2 180' 6.6 1 180 - - 1 180 0.50 0.00 0.50
2024/2025
3. Liga
Energie Cottbus
24 2036' 7.5 9 226 2 1018 11 185 0.38 0.08 0.46
2024/2025
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
1 90' 6.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Bayern
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Nord
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Nordost
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - SudWest
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - West
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Bayern
32 2867' - 19 151 - - 19 151 0.59 0.00 0.59
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Nord
32 2867' - 19 151 - - 19 151 0.59 0.00 0.59
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Nordost
32 2867' - 19 151 - - 19 151 0.59 0.00 0.59
2023/2024
Regionalliga - SudWest
32 2867' - 19 151 - - 19 151 0.59 0.00 0.59
2023/2024
Regionalliga - West
32 2867' - 19 151 - - 19 151 0.59 0.00 0.59
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
32 2867' - 19 151 - - 19 151 0.59 0.00 0.59
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
32 2867' - 19 151 - - 19 151 0.59 0.00 0.59
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Bayern
34 2793' - 14 200 - - 14 200 0.41 0.00 0.41
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Nord
34 2793' - 14 200 - - 14 200 0.41 0.00 0.41
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Nordost
34 2793' - 14 200 - - 14 200 0.41 0.00 0.41
2022/2023
Regionalliga - SudWest
34 2793' - 14 200 - - 14 200 0.41 0.00 0.41
2022/2023
Regionalliga - West
34 2793' - 14 200 - - 14 200 0.41 0.00 0.41
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
34 2793' - 14 200 - - 14 200 0.41 0.00 0.41
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
34 2793' - 14 200 - - 14 200 0.41 0.00 0.41
2021/2022
3. Liga
14 1042' - 7 149 - - 7 149 0.50 0.00 0.50
2021/2022
1. Lig
Samsunspor
5 172' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
DFB Pokal
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Regionalliga - Nord
10 887' - 9 99 - - 9 99 0.90 0.00 0.90
2020/2021
Regionalliga - Nordost
10 887' - 9 99 - - 9 99 0.90 0.00 0.90
2020/2021
Regionalliga - SudWest
10 887' - 9 99 - - 9 99 0.90 0.00 0.90
2020/2021
Regionalliga - West
10 887' - 9 99 - - 9 99 0.90 0.00 0.90
2019/2020
Regionalliga - Bayern
15 1248' - 5 250 - - 5 250 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Regionalliga - Nord
15 1248' - 5 250 - - 5 250 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Regionalliga - Nordost
15 1248' - 5 250 - - 5 250 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Regionalliga - SudWest
15 1248' - 5 250 - - 5 250 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Regionalliga - West
15 1248' - 5 250 - - 5 250 0.33 0.00 0.33
2017/2018
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
8 519' 6.9 - - 5 104 5 104 0.00 0.63 0.63
2017/2018
DFB Pokal
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
2 180' 7.7 - - 2 90 2 90 0.00 1.00 1.00
2016/2017
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
2 134' 7.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2015/2016
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2014/2015
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV
1 17' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00

Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 685 648 37 141 51 56826' 7 175 79 324 18 11 1 181 2762 - 13 7 60 491 1272 197 300 107 72 85 1
2026/2027
2. Bundesliga
Energie Cottbus
#10 10 9 1 4 1 817' 7.4 24 12 5 2 3 - 30 336 80% 8 3 2 29 77 11 22 13 8 3 -
2026/2027
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
#10 1 - 1 - 1 34' 6.1 1 - - - - - - 17 76% - 1 - 2 3 1 1 - 1 - -
2025/2026
3. Liga
Energie Cottbus
#10 37 35 2 14 2 2107' 7.7 57 28 10 7 5 1 58 1034 78% - 2 22 192 469 80 106 31 29 5 -
2025/2026
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
#10 2 2 - - - 180' 6.6 5 4 1 - - - 4 63 80% 1 - 1 4 29 2 10 4 1 - -
2024/2025
3. Liga
Energie Cottbus
- 24 23 1 - - 2036' 7.5 54 25 9 2 3 - 56 920 - - 1 23 205 535 84 115 35 23 1 -
2024/2025
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
- 1 1 - - - 90' 6.3 2 - - - - - - 24 - 1 - - 1 3 - 1 - - - -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Bayern
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Nord
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Nordost
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - SudWest
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - West
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Bayern
- 32 32 - 2 - 2867' - - - 19 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 -
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Nord
- 32 32 - 2 - 2867' - - - 19 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 -
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Nordost
- 32 32 - 2 - 2867' - - - 19 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 -
2023/2024
Regionalliga - SudWest
- 32 32 - 2 - 2867' - - - 19 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 -
2023/2024
Regionalliga - West
- 32 32 - 2 - 2867' - - - 19 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 -
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
- 32 32 - 2 - 2867' - - - 19 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 -
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
- 32 32 - 2 - 2867' - - - 19 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 -
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Bayern
- 34 31 3 8 3 2793' - - - 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Nord
- 34 31 3 8 3 2793' - - - 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Nordost
- 34 31 3 8 3 2793' - - - 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
Regionalliga - SudWest
- 34 31 3 8 3 2793' - - - 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
Regionalliga - West
- 34 31 3 8 3 2793' - - - 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
- 34 31 3 8 3 2793' - - - 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
- 34 31 3 8 3 2793' - - - 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
3. Liga
- 14 12 2 7 2 1042' - - - 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
2021/2022
1. Lig
Samsunspor
- 5 1 4 1 12 172' 6.7 3 1 - - - - 2 48 - 3 - - 9 16 4 4 3 1 - -
2020/2021
DFB Pokal
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Regionalliga - Nord
- 10 10 - 2 - 887' - - - 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Regionalliga - Nordost
- 10 10 - 2 - 887' - - - 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Regionalliga - SudWest
- 10 10 - 2 - 887' - - - 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Regionalliga - West
- 10 10 - 2 - 887' - - - 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Regionalliga - Bayern
- 15 15 - 7 - 1248' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Regionalliga - Nord
- 15 15 - 7 - 1248' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Regionalliga - Nordost
- 15 15 - 7 - 1248' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Regionalliga - SudWest
- 15 15 - 7 - 1248' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Regionalliga - West
- 15 15 - 7 - 1248' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2017/2018
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
- 8 5 3 2 9 519' 6.9 18 5 - 5 - - 20 157 74% - - 6 23 86 7 25 13 4 - -
2017/2018
DFB Pokal
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
- 2 2 - - - 180' 7.7 4 1 - 2 - - 9 111 78% - - 2 13 28 3 8 3 3 1 -
2016/2017
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
- 2 1 1 - 1 134' 7.3 7 3 - - - - 2 52 78% - - 4 13 26 5 8 5 2 - -
2015/2016
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2014/2015
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV
- 1 - 1 - 2 17' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
01 Jul 2024 Altglienicke Energie Cottbus -
30 Jul 2022 Samsunspor Altglienicke Free
12 Jan 2022 Viktoria Berlin Samsunspor Free
01 Jul 2021 Altglienicke Viktoria Berlin Free
01 Jul 2020 BAK '07 Altglienicke Free
09 Jan 2017 Hamburger SV SpVgg Greuther Fürth Free
01 Jul 2014 VfL Wolfsburg Hamburger SV -
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
U19 Bundesliga Germany
2012/2013 Winner
Reg. Cup Berlin Germany
2019/2020 Winner
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Tolcay Ciğerci's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Tolcay Ciğerci's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Tolcay Ciğerci's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Tolcay Ciğerci's current market value is estimated at 600K €.

Tolcay Ciğerci has won 2 trophies, including U19 Bundesliga, Reg. Cup Berlin.