Shirt #18
Patrik Twardzik - Salary and Stats
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Czech-Republic
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2023
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
10 February 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Třinec, Czechia
Height
185 cm
Weight
73 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 907 | 76015' | 226 | 336 | - | - | 226 | 336 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
FC Gutersloh
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
FC Gutersloh
|
29 | 2431' | - | 17 | 143 | - | - | 17 | 143 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
FC Gutersloh
|
29 | 2431' | - | 17 | 143 | - | - | 17 | 143 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
FC Gutersloh
|
29 | 2431' | - | 17 | 143 | - | - | 17 | 143 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
FC Gutersloh
|
29 | 2431' | - | 17 | 143 | - | - | 17 | 143 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
FC Gutersloh
|
29 | 2431' | - | 17 | 143 | - | - | 17 | 143 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
FC Gutersloh
|
29 | 2431' | - | 17 | 143 | - | - | 17 | 143 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
FC Gutersloh
|
29 | 2431' | - | 17 | 143 | - | - | 17 | 143 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
FC Gutersloh
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
FC Gutersloh
|
24 | 2056' | - | 9 | 228 | - | - | 9 | 228 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nord
FC Gutersloh
|
24 | 2056' | - | 9 | 228 | - | - | 9 | 228 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
FC Gutersloh
|
24 | 2056' | - | 9 | 228 | - | - | 9 | 228 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
FC Gutersloh
|
24 | 2056' | - | 9 | 228 | - | - | 9 | 228 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
FC Gutersloh
|
24 | 2056' | - | 9 | 228 | - | - | 9 | 228 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
FC Gutersloh
|
24 | 2056' | - | 9 | 228 | - | - | 9 | 228 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
FC Gutersloh
|
24 | 2056' | - | 9 | 228 | - | - | 9 | 228 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
28 | 2221' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
28 | 2221' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
28 | 2221' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
28 | 2221' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - West
|
28 | 2221' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
28 | 2221' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
28 | 2221' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
34 | 2790' | - | 2 | 1395 | - | - | 2 | 1395 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
34 | 2790' | - | 2 | 1395 | - | - | 2 | 1395 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
34 | 2790' | - | 2 | 1395 | - | - | 2 | 1395 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
34 | 2790' | - | 2 | 1395 | - | - | 2 | 1395 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
|
34 | 2790' | - | 2 | 1395 | - | - | 2 | 1395 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
12 | 1073' | - | 2 | 537 | - | - | 2 | 537 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
12 | 1073' | - | 2 | 537 | - | - | 2 | 537 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
12 | 1073' | - | 2 | 537 | - | - | 2 | 537 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
|
12 | 1073' | - | 2 | 537 | - | - | 2 | 537 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
23 | 2070' | - | 5 | 414 | - | - | 5 | 414 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
23 | 2070' | - | 5 | 414 | - | - | 5 | 414 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
23 | 2070' | - | 5 | 414 | - | - | 5 | 414 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
23 | 2070' | - | 5 | 414 | - | - | 5 | 414 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
23 | 2070' | - | 5 | 414 | - | - | 5 | 414 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
BFC Dynamo
|
1 | 90' | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
3. Liga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
3. Liga
|
1 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Championship
Livingston
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 907 | 860 | 47 | 199 | 67 | 76015' | 8 | 4 | 226 | - | - | - | 5 | 116 | - | 2 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 60 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 221 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
FC Gutersloh
|
#18 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 24 | 54% | - | - | - | 11 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
FC Gutersloh
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2431' | - | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
FC Gutersloh
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2431' | - | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
FC Gutersloh
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2431' | - | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
FC Gutersloh
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2431' | - | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
FC Gutersloh
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2431' | - | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
FC Gutersloh
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2431' | - | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
FC Gutersloh
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2431' | - | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
FC Gutersloh
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 30 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
FC Gutersloh
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 7 | - | 2056' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nord
FC Gutersloh
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 7 | - | 2056' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
FC Gutersloh
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 7 | - | 2056' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
FC Gutersloh
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 7 | - | 2056' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
FC Gutersloh
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 7 | - | 2056' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
FC Gutersloh
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 7 | - | 2056' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
FC Gutersloh
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 7 | - | 2056' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2221' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2221' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2221' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2221' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2221' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2221' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2221' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 34 | 32 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 2790' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 34 | 32 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 2790' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 34 | 32 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 2790' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 34 | 32 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 2790' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 34 | 32 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 2790' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | - | - | 1073' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | - | - | 1073' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | - | - | 1073' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | - | - | 1073' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37 | 84% | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 23 | 23 | - | - | - | 2070' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 23 | 23 | - | - | - | 2070' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 23 | 23 | - | - | - | 2070' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 23 | 23 | - | - | - | 2070' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 23 | 23 | - | - | - | 2070' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
BFC Dynamo
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 66% | - | - | 1 | 1 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 19 | 70% | - | - | 3 | 3 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
3. Liga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
3. Liga
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Championship
Livingston
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2023 | Rot Weiss Ahlen | FC Gutersloh | Free | |
| 03 Jan 2019 | BFC Dynamo | Germania Halberstadt | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Germania Halberstadt | BFC Dynamo | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | Germania Halberstadt | Free | |
| 26 Jan 2014 | Livingston | Celtic | - | |
| 23 Nov 2013 | Celtic | Livingston | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Premiership Scotland | |
| 2013/2014 | Winner |
| 2012/2013 | Winner |
| Scottish Cup Scotland | |
| 2012/2013 | Winner |
| Reg. Cup Sachsen-Anhalt Germany | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| Reg. Cup Thüringen Germany | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Patrik Twardzik's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Patrik Twardzik's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Patrik Twardzik's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Patrik Twardzik's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Patrik Twardzik has won 3 trophies, including Premiership, Scottish Cup.