Shirt #1
Mike Havekotte - Salary and Stats
Goalkeeper •
FC OSS
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
Netherlands
Agent
Grand Stand
Contract Start
03 July 2023
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
12 September 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Bilthoven, Netherlands
Height
187 cm
Weight
82 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Save% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 249 | 22234' | 860 | 379 | 69.4% | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Eerste Divisie
FC OSS
|
12 | 1080' | 47 | 12 | 79.7% | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
KNVB Beker
FC OSS
|
1 | 90' | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eerste Divisie
FC OSS
|
38 | 3336' | 137 | 64 | 68.2% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
FC OSS
|
2 | 187' | 10 | 2 | 83.3% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
FC OSS
|
37 | 3330' | 150 | 58 | 72.1% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
KNVB Beker
FC OSS
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
FC OSS
|
37 | 3330' | 140 | 57 | 71.1% | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
FC OSS
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
|
38 | 3420' | 89 | 49 | 64.5% | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Helmond Sport
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
|
38 | 3420' | 150 | 68 | 68.8% | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
Helmond Sport
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Eerste Divisie
MVV
|
30 | 2654' | 107 | 57 | 65.2% | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
MVV
|
1 | 120' | 9 | 2 | 81.8% | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | 9 | 2 | 81.8% | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag
|
1 | 90' | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Eerste Divisie
Dordrecht
|
9 | 810' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag
|
1 | 7' | - | 4 | 0% | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
KNVB Beker
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Eredivisie
Excelsior
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
KNVB Beker
Excelsior
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Eredivisie
Excelsior
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
KNVB Beker
Excelsior
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Eredivisie
Excelsior
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Eredivisie
Utrecht
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | |||||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 249 | 247 | 2 | 1 | 144 | 22234' | 2 | - | - | - | 860 | 379 | 3 | 7993 | - | 3 | 1 | 4 | 76 | 95 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 17 | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Eerste Divisie
FC OSS
|
#1 | 12 | 12 | - | - | - | 1080' | - | - | - | - | 47 | 12 | - | 501 | 60% | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
KNVB Beker
FC OSS
|
#1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | - | 46 | 58% | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eerste Divisie
FC OSS
|
#1 | 38 | 38 | - | 1 | - | 3336' | - | - | - | - | 137 | 64 | 1 | 1375 | 66% | - | - | 1 | 11 | 13 | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
FC OSS
|
#1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 187' | - | - | - | - | 10 | 2 | - | 72 | 63% | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
FC OSS
|
- | 37 | 37 | - | - | - | 3330' | - | - | - | - | 150 | 58 | 1 | 1181 | - | - | - | - | 11 | 13 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
KNVB Beker
FC OSS
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
FC OSS
|
- | 37 | 37 | - | - | - | 3330' | 2 | - | - | - | 140 | 57 | - | 1082 | - | 1 | - | - | 13 | 15 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
FC OSS
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
|
- | 38 | 38 | - | - | - | 3420' | - | - | - | - | 89 | 49 | 1 | 1177 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 14 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Helmond Sport
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
|
- | 38 | 38 | - | - | - | 3420' | - | - | - | - | 150 | 68 | - | 1324 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 8 | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
Helmond Sport
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Eerste Divisie
MVV
|
- | 30 | 29 | 1 | - | 8 | 2654' | - | - | - | - | 107 | 57 | - | 1109 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 19 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
MVV
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | 9 | 2 | - | 52 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 2 | - | 52 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 17 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | 19 | 59% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Eerste Divisie
Dordrecht
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | - | - | 810' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 34 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 3 | 42% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
KNVB Beker
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Eredivisie
Excelsior
|
- | - | - | - | - | 34 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
KNVB Beker
Excelsior
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Eredivisie
Excelsior
|
- | - | - | - | - | 29 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
KNVB Beker
Excelsior
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Eredivisie
Excelsior
|
- | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Eredivisie
Utrecht
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jul 2023 | Helmond Sport | FC OSS | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | ADO Den Haag | Helmond Sport | Free | |
| 04 Sep 2020 | ADO Den Haag | MVV | - | |
| 05 May 2020 | Dordrecht | ADO Den Haag | - | |
| 02 Jan 2020 | ADO Den Haag | Dordrecht | Loan | |
| 06 Jul 2018 | Excelsior | ADO Den Haag | Free | |
| 28 Jul 2015 | Utrecht | Excelsior | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| UEFA U17 Championship Europe | |
| 2011/2012 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Mike Havekotte's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Mike Havekotte's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mike Havekotte's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mike Havekotte's current market value is estimated at 300K €.
Mike Havekotte has won 1 trophy, including UEFA U17 Championship.