Shirt #21
Daniel Magda - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
FK Košice
Market Value
175K €
Nationality
Slovakia
Agent
ALL STARS AGENCY s.r.o
Contract Start
15 June 2024
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
25 November 1997 (28y)
Place of Birth
Prešov, Slovakia
Height
184 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 241 | 15926' | 2 | 7963 | 2 | 7963 | 4 | 3982 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Super Liga
FK Košice
|
10 | 318' | - | - | 1 | 318 | 1 | 318 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Liga
FK Košice
|
22 | 624' | - | - | 1 | 624 | 1 | 624 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super Liga
FK Košice
|
24 | 1297' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
FK Košice
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
FK Košice
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Super Liga
Zemplín Michalovce
|
27 | 2123' | 1 | 2123 | - | - | 1 | 2123 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Zemplín Michalovce
|
2 | 151' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Super Liga
Zemplín Michalovce
|
22 | 1408' | - | 1 | 1408 | - | - | 1 | 1408 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Zemplín Michalovce
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Super Liga
Zemplín Michalovce
|
26 | 1259' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Zemplín Michalovce
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Super Liga
Zemplín Michalovce
|
14 | 1196' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Super Liga
|
14 | 1066' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Zemplín Michalovce
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Super Liga
|
26 | 2213' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Super Liga
Podbrezová
|
13 | 878' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
2. liga
|
9 | 685' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
2. liga
|
26 | 2214' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 241 | 182 | 59 | 28 | 101 | 15926' | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 762 | - | 43 | 15 | 30 | 107 | 221 | 9 | 15 | 35 | 11 | 21 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Super Liga
FK Košice
|
#21 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 318' | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 141 | 70% | 11 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 37 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Liga
FK Košice
|
#21 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 624' | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 242 | 78% | 15 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 68 | - | 1 | 16 | 4 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super Liga
FK Košice
|
- | 24 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 1297' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 190 | - | 10 | - | 4 | 25 | 55 | 6 | 8 | 7 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
FK Košice
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
FK Košice
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super Liga
Zemplín Michalovce
|
- | 27 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 2123' | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 189 | - | 7 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 61 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Zemplín Michalovce
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 151' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Super Liga
Zemplín Michalovce
|
- | 22 | 15 | 7 | - | 17 | 1408' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Zemplín Michalovce
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Super Liga
Zemplín Michalovce
|
- | 26 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 17 | 1259' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Zemplín Michalovce
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Super Liga
Zemplín Michalovce
|
- | 14 | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | 1196' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Super Liga
|
- | 14 | 11 | 3 | - | 5 | 1066' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Zemplín Michalovce
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Super Liga
|
- | 26 | 24 | 2 | - | 3 | 2213' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Super Liga
Podbrezová
|
- | 13 | 9 | 4 | - | 9 | 878' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
2. liga
|
- | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 685' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
2. liga
|
- | 26 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2214' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2024 | Zemplín Michalovce | FK Košice | Free | |
| 21 Jul 2021 | Podbrezová | Zemplín Michalovce | - | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Zemplín Michalovce | Podbrezová | - | |
| 10 Feb 2021 | Podbrezová | Zemplín Michalovce | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2021 | Nitra | Podbrezová | - | |
| 17 Jul 2019 | Podbrezová | Nitra | Loan | |
| 17 Jan 2019 | Podbrezová | Šamorín | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Daniel Magda's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Daniel Magda's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Daniel Magda's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Daniel Magda's current market value is estimated at 175K €.
Daniel Magda has no major trophies recorded yet.