Shirt #7
Erik Wekesser - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Market Value
350K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
MK Sport Consulting
Contract Start
23 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
03 July 1997 (29y)
Place of Birth
Schwetzingen, Germany
Height
186 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
CM
LM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 181 | 12118' | 4 | 3030 | 17 | 713 | 21 | 577 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.12 | |
| 2026/2027 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
1 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2026/2027 |
3. Liga
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
10 | 494' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
7 | 220' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
20 | 1367' | - | - | 1 | 1367 | 1 | 1367 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
2 | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
17 | 733' | - | - | 2 | 367 | 2 | 367 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.12 | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
17 | 1140' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
2 | 143' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
1. FC Nürnberg
|
1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
31 | 2480' | 1 | 2480 | 4 | 620 | 5 | 496 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.16 | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
2 | 202' | - | - | 2 | 101 | 2 | 101 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
30 | 2607' | - | - | 1 | 2607 | 1 | 2607 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
4 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
28 | 1443' | 3 | 481 | 7 | 206 | 10 | 144 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 0.36 | |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
|
1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 181 | 131 | 50 | 49 | 81 | 12118' | 93 | 32 | 4 | 17 | - | - | 203 | 4657 | - | 186 | 33 | 107 | 453 | 933 | 87 | 184 | 143 | 95 | 45 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
#13 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
3. Liga
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
#7 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 494' | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 249 | 84% | 10 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 56 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 4 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
#13 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
#13 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 220' | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 64 | 76% | 5 | - | - | 10 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
#13 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | 20 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 1367' | 11 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 22 | 619 | - | 24 | 5 | 11 | 51 | 92 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 8 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 149' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 93 | - | 3 | - | 2 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 17 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 733' | 10 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | 8 | 189 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 59 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 17 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1140' | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 30 | 509 | - | 20 | 6 | 9 | 50 | 80 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 4 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 143' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 65 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
- | 31 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2480' | 13 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 51 | 1121 | - | 41 | 9 | 24 | 87 | 199 | 16 | 37 | 29 | 15 | 7 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 202' | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 9 | 142 | 55% | 3 | - | 2 | 7 | 14 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
- | 30 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2607' | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 13 | 478 | - | 12 | 2 | 10 | 42 | 88 | 7 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 14 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 450' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 208 | - | 10 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 45 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
- | 28 | 16 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 1443' | 28 | 11 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 45 | 915 | 48% | 49 | 6 | 33 | 109 | 246 | 34 | 68 | 48 | 34 | 3 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 50% | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groin Injury | 21 Nov 2024 | 24 Nov 2024 | 3 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | fitness (Missing Fixture) | 2. Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 17 Aug 2025 | Stomach complaints (Missing Fixture) | DFB Pokal | 2025 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 2026 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | Fortuna Düsseldorf | Free agent | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | Fortuna Düsseldorf | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | € 250K | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 1. FC Nürnberg | - | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | FC Astoria Walldorf | SSV Jahn Regensburg | - | |
| 11 Jan 2018 | TuS Koblenz | FC Astoria Walldorf | - | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | TuS Koblenz | Free |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Erik Wekesser's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Erik Wekesser's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Erik Wekesser's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Erik Wekesser's current market value is estimated at 350K €.
Erik Wekesser has no major trophies recorded yet.