Shirt #8
Bryn Andrew Morris - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Harrogate Town
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
England
Agent
THE·TEAM
Contract Start
01 January 2025
Contract End
30 June 2026
Date of Birth
25 April 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Hartlepool, England
Height
182 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 415 | 30043' | 25 | 1202 | 12 | 2504 | 37 | 812 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.09 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Two
Harrogate Town
|
42 | 3560' | 3 | 1187 | 2 | 1780 | 5 | 712 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.12 | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Harrogate Town
|
4 | 216' | - | - | 1 | 216 | 1 | 216 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Harrogate Town
|
1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Two
Newport County
|
19 | 1558' | 3 | 519 | 1 | 1558 | 4 | 390 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.21 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Two
Harrogate Town
|
22 | 1922' | - | - | 1 | 1922 | 1 | 1922 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Newport County
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Harrogate Town
|
34 | 2091' | 2 | 1046 | - | - | 2 | 1046 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Newport County
|
2 | 103' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Newport County
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Two
Newport County
|
46 | 4089' | 7 | 584 | 3 | 1363 | 10 | 409 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.22 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Newport County
|
6 | 540' | 1 | 540 | - | - | 1 | 540 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Newport County
|
3 | 225' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Newport County
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Two
Grimsby
|
31 | 2092' | 2 | 1046 | - | - | 2 | 1046 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Two
Harrogate Town
|
34 | 2091' | 2 | 1046 | - | - | 2 | 1046 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Grimsby
|
7 | 301' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Grimsby
|
2 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Grimsby
|
2 | 180' | - | - | 1 | 180 | 1 | 180 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 2021/2022 |
League One
Burton Albion
|
7 | 349' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Two
|
10 | 855' | 1 | 855 | 1 | 855 | 2 | 428 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.20 | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Burton Albion
|
3 | 244' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
League One
Northampton
|
22 | 1789' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
League One
Portsmouth
|
9 | 449' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Portsmouth
|
2 | 54' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
Portsmouth
|
5 | 362' | - | - | 1 | 362 | 1 | 362 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Portsmouth
|
2 | 180' | - | - | 1 | 180 | 1 | 180 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 2019/2020 |
League One
Portsmouth
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Portsmouth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
Portsmouth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Portsmouth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League One
Wycombe
|
19 | 1407' | - | 3 | 469 | - | - | 3 | 469 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 2018/2019 |
League One
Portsmouth
|
7 | 443' | - | 1 | 443 | - | - | 1 | 443 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Portsmouth
|
1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Wycombe
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
Wycombe
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Wycombe
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
League One
Shrewsbury
|
21 | 1388' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Shrewsbury
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
EFL Trophy
Shrewsbury
|
7 | 607' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Shrewsbury
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League One
Shrewsbury
|
13 | 757' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
League One
Walsall
|
1 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
League One
Coventry
|
6 | 173' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
League Two
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
EFL Trophy
Coventry
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Coventry
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Championship
Middlesbrough
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League Two
Burton Albion
|
5 | 250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
FA Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
EFL Trophy
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Championship
Middlesbrough
|
1 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Championship
Middlesbrough
|
1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
FA Cup
Middlesbrough
|
1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 415 | 337 | 78 | 52 | 152 | 30043' | 225 | 85 | 25 | 12 | 1 | - | 231 | 13372 | - | 551 | 76 | 389 | 1347 | 2667 | 125 | 251 | 289 | 102 | 54 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Two
Harrogate Town
|
#8 | 42 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3560' | 37 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 33 | 2210 | 73% | 70 | 19 | 40 | 196 | 393 | 27 | 51 | 38 | 8 | 8 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Harrogate Town
|
#8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 216' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 97 | 62% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 16 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Harrogate Town
|
#8 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31 | 80% | 1 | - | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Two
Newport County
|
- | 19 | 19 | - | 5 | - | 1558' | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 25 | 926 | - | 42 | 9 | 34 | 111 | 212 | 12 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Two
Harrogate Town
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | - | - | 1922' | 25 | 10 | - | 1 | - | - | 25 | 926 | - | 42 | 9 | 34 | 111 | 212 | 12 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Newport County
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Harrogate Town
|
- | 34 | 28 | 6 | - | - | 2091' | 15 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 13 | 1089 | - | 48 | 3 | 36 | 113 | 210 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 10 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Newport County
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 103' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 78 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Newport County
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Two
Newport County
|
- | 46 | 46 | - | 5 | - | 4089' | 41 | 15 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 39 | 2123 | - | 73 | 15 | 61 | 196 | 422 | 22 | 53 | 48 | 13 | 8 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Newport County
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 67 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Newport County
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 225' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 125 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Newport County
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 76 | - | 8 | - | 4 | 14 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Two
Grimsby
|
- | 31 | 23 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 2092' | 15 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 13 | 1089 | - | 48 | 3 | 36 | 113 | 210 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 10 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Two
Harrogate Town
|
- | 34 | 28 | 6 | - | - | 2091' | 15 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 13 | 1089 | - | 48 | 3 | 36 | 113 | 210 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 10 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Grimsby
|
- | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 301' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 52 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 15 | - | 1 | 3 | - | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Grimsby
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 52 | - | 1 | - | - | 9 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Grimsby
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 113 | 45% | 5 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
League One
Burton Albion
|
- | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 349' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 162 | - | 6 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 35 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Two
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 3 | - | 855' | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 550 | - | 16 | 2 | 5 | 45 | 100 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 5 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Burton Albion
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 244' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 5 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
League One
Northampton
|
- | 22 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1789' | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 15 | 947 | - | 53 | 2 | 30 | 103 | 202 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 13 | 5 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League One
Portsmouth
|
- | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 449' | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 15 | 947 | - | 53 | 2 | 30 | 103 | 202 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 13 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Portsmouth
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 54' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
Portsmouth
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 362' | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 230 | 46% | 10 | - | 3 | 18 | 36 | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Portsmouth
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 122 | 59% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 14 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
League One
Portsmouth
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Portsmouth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
Portsmouth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Portsmouth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League One
Wycombe
|
- | 19 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1407' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League One
Portsmouth
|
- | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 443' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Portsmouth
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Wycombe
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
Wycombe
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Wycombe
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League One
Shrewsbury
|
- | 21 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 1388' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 48 | 68% | 2 | - | 3 | 8 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Shrewsbury
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
EFL Trophy
Shrewsbury
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 1 | - | 607' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Shrewsbury
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League One
Shrewsbury
|
- | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 757' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League One
Walsall
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League One
Coventry
|
- | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 12 | 173' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League Two
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
EFL Trophy
Coventry
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Coventry
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Championship
Middlesbrough
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League Two
Burton Albion
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
FA Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
EFL Trophy
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Championship
Middlesbrough
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Championship
Middlesbrough
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
FA Cup
Middlesbrough
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 13 Jul 2019 | 22 Sep 2019 | 2 mo |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jan 2025 | Newport County | Harrogate Town | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Grimsby | Newport County | Free | |
| 15 Jul 2022 | Burton Albion | Grimsby | Free | |
| 01 Jun 2022 | Hartlepool | Burton Albion | - | |
| 31 Jan 2022 | Burton Albion | Hartlepool | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Portsmouth | Burton Albion | Free | |
| 01 Jun 2021 | Northampton | Portsmouth | - | |
| 18 Jan 2021 | Portsmouth | Northampton | Loan | |
| 07 Aug 2018 | Shrewsbury | Wycombe | Loan | |
| 22 Nov 2014 | Middlesbrough | Burton Albion | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| EFL Trophy England | |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Bryn Andrew Morris's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Bryn Andrew Morris's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Bryn Andrew Morris's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Bryn Andrew Morris's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Bryn Andrew Morris has won 1 trophy, including EFL Trophy.