Rick van der Meer
Shirt #6

Rick van der Meer - Salary and Stats

Defensive Midfield • Katwijk
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Netherlands
Agent
-
Contract Start
-
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
14 June 1997 (29y)
Place of Birth
Schiedam, Netherlands
Height
183 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM CM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 237 19671' 7.1 8 2459 - - 8 2459 0.03 0.00 0.03
2025/2026
KNVB Beker
Katwijk
2 139' 7.0 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
KNVB Beker
Katwijk
2 179' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Tweede Divisie
Katwijk
32 2781' - 2 1391 - - 2 1391 0.06 0.00 0.06
2023/2024
KNVB Beker
Katwijk
2 180' 7.3 1 180 - - 1 180 0.50 0.00 0.50
2023/2024
Tweede Divisie
Katwijk
33 2842' - 1 2842 - - 1 2842 0.03 0.00 0.03
2022/2023
KNVB Beker
Katwijk
3 240' 7.1 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Tweede Divisie
Katwijk
24 1989' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
KNVB Beker
Katwijk
1 85' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Tweede Divisie
Katwijk
34 2931' - 2 1466 - - 2 1466 0.06 0.00 0.06
2020/2021
Tweede Divisie
Katwijk
5 450' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
KNVB Beker
Katwijk
3 323' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Tweede Divisie
Katwijk
24 2131' - 1 2131 - - 1 2131 0.04 0.00 0.04
2018/2019
Eerste Divisie
Jong Utrecht
10 629' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
Tweede Divisie
Katwijk
16 1357' - 1 1357 - - 1 1357 0.06 0.00 0.06
2017/2018
Eerste Divisie
Jong Utrecht
27 2121' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
Eerste Divisie
Jong Utrecht
19 1294' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00

Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 237 221 16 46 51 19671' 7.1 3 - 8 - - - 4 222 - 13 2 2 18 30 1 4 1 3 17 1
2025/2026
KNVB Beker
Katwijk
#6 2 2 - 1 - 139' 7.0 2 - - - - - - 53 88% 2 1 - 4 6 1 2 - 1 - -
2024/2025
KNVB Beker
Katwijk
- 2 2 - 2 - 179' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Tweede Divisie
Katwijk
- 32 31 1 7 1 2781' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
KNVB Beker
Katwijk
- 2 2 - - - 180' 7.3 1 - 1 - - - 2 70 59% 1 - - 3 6 - 1 - 1 - -
2023/2024
Tweede Divisie
Katwijk
- 33 33 - 6 - 2842' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
2022/2023
KNVB Beker
Katwijk
- 3 2 1 - 1 240' 7.1 - - - - - - 2 99 - 10 1 2 11 18 - 1 1 1 - -
2022/2023
Tweede Divisie
Katwijk
- 24 22 2 3 2 1989' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
KNVB Beker
Katwijk
- 1 1 - 1 - 85' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Tweede Divisie
Katwijk
- 34 34 - 6 - 2931' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Tweede Divisie
Katwijk
- 5 5 - - - 450' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
KNVB Beker
Katwijk
- 3 3 - 1 - 323' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Tweede Divisie
Katwijk
- 24 24 - 4 - 2131' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2018/2019
Eerste Divisie
Jong Utrecht
- 10 6 4 1 15 629' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2018/2019
Tweede Divisie
Katwijk
- 16 15 1 2 1 1357' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Eerste Divisie
Jong Utrecht
- 27 24 3 7 13 2121' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2016/2017
Eerste Divisie
Jong Utrecht
- 19 15 4 5 18 1294' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -

Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
No transfer history recorded.
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Tweede Divisie Holland
2022/2023 Winner
2021/2022 Winner
UEFA U17 Championship Europe
2013/2014 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Rick van der Meer's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Rick van der Meer's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Rick van der Meer's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Rick van der Meer's current market value is estimated at 50K €.

Rick van der Meer has won 2 trophies, including Tweede Divisie.