Mantova
Mantova
Italy Italy
Team Value: 24.60M €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
Francesco Modesto
Francesco Modesto
Since Aug 1, 2025
Stadio Danilo Martelli
Stadium: Stadio Danilo Martelli
Capacity: 14,854
City: Mantova
Surface: grass
Founded: 1970
33
Players
24.5
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Rachid Kouda Rachid Kouda 2.20M €
Youngest Player
Cristian Marai Cristian Marai 18y
Players by nationality
Italy 20 (60.6%)
Foreign 13 (39.4%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
GOA Luca Gemello Luca Gemello 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
GK Manuel Gasparini Manuel Gasparini
from Empoli
23y - - - - Unlock Full Access 250K € Coming soon
GK Francesco Bardi Francesco Bardi 34y 9 810 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
LB Andrea Meroni Andrea Meroni 29y 2 78 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Stefano Cella Stefano Cella 25y 9 810 - 6.7 Unlock Full Access 1M € Coming soon
LB Tommaso Del Lungo Tommaso Del Lungo
from Virtus Entella
22y 4 193 - 6.0 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Nicolò Radaelli Nicolò Radaelli 23y - - - - Unlock Full Access 1M € Coming soon
LB Alessio Castellini Alessio Castellini 23y 9 796 - 6.8 Unlock Full Access 2M € Coming soon
LB Eman Košpo Eman Košpo
from Fiorentina
19y 1 13 - 6.9 Unlock Full Access 1.50M € Coming soon
DM Cristian Marai Cristian Marai 18y - - - - Unlock Full Access 250K € Coming soon
DM Simone Trimboli Simone Trimboli 24y 5 374 - 6.8 Unlock Full Access 2M € Coming soon
DM Fahem Benaissa-Yahia Fahem Benaissa-Yahia 24y 9 805 1 6.9 Unlock Full Access 700K € Coming soon
CM David Wieser David Wieser 24y 3 78 - 6.7 Unlock Full Access 400K € Coming soon
DM Lorenzo Ignacchiti Lorenzo Ignacchiti
from Empoli
22y 9 628 - 6.8 Unlock Full Access 1.60M € Coming soon
DM Flavio Paoletti Flavio Paoletti 23y 2 15 - 6.3 Unlock Full Access 650K € Coming soon
DM Sambaly Keita Sambaly Keita
from Villefranche
25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 400K € Coming soon
DM Rachid Kouda Rachid Kouda
from Parma
24y 7 521 1 7.4 Unlock Full Access 2.20M € Coming soon
DM Jonathan Silva Pertinhes Jonathan Silva Pertinhes 22y 8 598 - 6.8 Unlock Full Access 450K € Coming soon
MID S. Keita S. Keita
from Villefranche
- 1 9 - 6.7 Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
MID I. Cajazzo I. Cajazzo
from Casarano
- 7 206 1 6.8 Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
LW Ettore Gliozzi Ettore Gliozzi 31y 9 494 1 6.7 Unlock Full Access 750K € Coming soon
CAM Rareş Andrei Ilie Rareş Andrei Ilie
from Nice
23y 9 575 1 6.8 Unlock Full Access 1.20M € Coming soon
LW Francesco Ruocco Francesco Ruocco 25y 9 642 7 7.3 Unlock Full Access 1.30M € Coming soon
LW Davide Bragantini Davide Bragantini 23y 7 298 1 7.5 Unlock Full Access 2M € Coming soon
ATT Federico Chinetti Federico Chinetti
from Como
20y 3 78 - 6.4 Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
ATT Yassin Banna Yassin Banna - - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
CM César Alejandro Falletti dos Santos César Alejandro Falletti dos Santos 33y - - - - Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
DM Federico Zuccon Federico Zuccon 23y - - - - Unlock Full Access 1.20M € Coming soon
- Giacomo Fedel Giacomo Fedel 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 200K € Coming soon
- Matteo Stambolliu Matteo Stambolliu 19y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
CAM C. Falletti C. Falletti 34y - - - - Unlock Full Access 600K € Coming soon
DM Stefano Baraldi Stefano Baraldi 19y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
DM Mattia Bellini Mattia Bellini 32y - - - - Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
477K €
Avg per player: 14.455K € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition —
Country 33/39
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
Serie B Serie B
8 5 2 1 14 8 +6 17 2 17 -
W D W L W
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3 1 3 -
W L
Serie B Serie B
38 13 7 18 45 57 -12 46 9 92 2
W L W W L
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0 0 4 -
L
Serie B Serie B
38 10 14 14 47 56 -9 44 8 88 4
L W L W D
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 0 5 -
W L
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3 1 4 -
W L
Francesco Modesto
Francesco Modesto
At Mantova since Aug 1, 2025
Full profile
Record at Mantova
58
Played
22
Wins
10
Draws
26
Losses
38%
Win rate
Formations used · 2026
3-4-2-1 9 games · 90%
3-4-3 1 game · 10%

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at Mantova is Francesco Bardi, with a monthly wage of 25K €. His total annual salary is 300K €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for Mantova is approximately 5.72M € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 477K €.

The average salary for a Mantova player in the 2026 season is 173.5K € per year. This breaks down to an average of 14.5K € per month, and 3.6K € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the Mantova squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.