Shirt #2
Luis Yohan Asprilla Caballero - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Tauro FC
Market Value
175K €
Nationality
Panama
Agent
De frias Sports Support
Contract Start
-
Contract End
31 December 2026
Date of Birth
28 May 2001 (25y)
Place of Birth
Ciudad de Panamá, Panama
Height
173 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
RB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 131 | 9610' | 4 | 2403 | - | - | 4 | 2403 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
Panama
|
2 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Liga Panameña de Fútbol
Tauro FC
|
14 | 1159' | - | 1 | 1159 | - | - | 1 | 1159 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2024/2025 |
Liga Panameña de Fútbol
Tauro FC
|
12 | 853' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
CONCACAF Central American Cup
Tauro FC
|
3 | 218' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Champions League
Tauro FC
|
2 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Liga Panameña de Fútbol
Tauro FC
|
31 | 2378' | - | 2 | 1189 | - | - | 2 | 1189 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Panama
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Liga Panameña de Fútbol
Tauro FC
|
32 | 2572' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
CONCACAF League
Tauro FC
|
3 | 257' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Tournoi Maurice Revello
Panama U23
|
3 | 240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Liga Panameña de Fútbol
Tauro FC
|
23 | 1652' | - | 1 | 1652 | - | - | 1 | 1652 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2020/2021 |
Liga Panameña de Fútbol
Tauro FC
|
4 | 163' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
CONCACAF League
Tauro FC
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 131 | 111 | 20 | 33 | 33 | 9610' | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 11 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
Panama
|
#2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Liga Panameña de Fútbol
Tauro FC
|
- | 14 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1159' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Liga Panameña de Fútbol
Tauro FC
|
- | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 853' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
CONCACAF Central American Cup
Tauro FC
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 218' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Champions League
Tauro FC
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Liga Panameña de Fútbol
Tauro FC
|
- | 31 | 28 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 2378' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Panama
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Liga Panameña de Fútbol
Tauro FC
|
- | 32 | 29 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2572' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CONCACAF League
Tauro FC
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 257' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Tournoi Maurice Revello
Panama U23
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Liga Panameña de Fútbol
Tauro FC
|
- | 23 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 1652' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Liga Panameña de Fútbol
Tauro FC
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 163' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
CONCACAF League
Tauro FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Panama
Appearances
3
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
10'
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
21 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | - | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
|
2 | - | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Panama U23
Appearances
3
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
240'
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
21 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 3 | 240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Tournoi Maurice Revello
|
3 | 3 | 240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
No transfer history recorded.
Trophies & Honours
| LPF Panama | |
| 2024 Apertura | Winner |
| 2023 Clausura | 2nd Place |
| 2023 Apertura | 2nd Place |
| 2021 Clausura | Winner |
| 2020 Apertura | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Luis Yohan Asprilla Caballero's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Luis Yohan Asprilla Caballero's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Luis Yohan Asprilla Caballero's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Luis Yohan Asprilla Caballero's current market value is estimated at 175K €.
Luis Yohan Asprilla Caballero has won 2 trophies, including LPF.