Saburtalo
Saburtalo
Georgia Georgia
Team Value: 4.50M €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
Teimuraz Bagrationi
Teimuraz Bagrationi
Since Jan 1, 2026
Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis Stadioni
Stadium: Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis Stadioni
Capacity: 25,453
City: Tbilisi
Surface: grass
Founded: 1970
24
Players
27
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Abdullahi Ibrahim Alhassan Abdullahi Ibrahim Alhassan 750K €
Youngest Player
Revaz Kurtanidze Revaz Kurtanidze 21y
Players by nationality
Georgia 13 (54.2%)
Foreign 11 (45.8%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
GK Tornike Megrelishvili Tornike Megrelishvili 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
GK Giorgi Makaridze Giorgi Makaridze 36y 13 450 - 5.2 Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
GK Revaz Kurtanidze Revaz Kurtanidze 21y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
CB Vahid Selimović Vahid Selimović 29y 6 435 - 5.5 Unlock Full Access 400K € Coming soon
LB Giorgi Kobuladze Giorgi Kobuladze 29y 6 262 - 5.6 Unlock Full Access 125K € Coming soon
LB Jemali-Giorgi Jinjolava Jemali-Giorgi Jinjolava 26y 6 450 1 5.7 Unlock Full Access 400K € Coming soon
LB Phillip Cancar Phillip Cancar
from Without Club
25y 1 84 - 7.0 Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
LB Jean-Marc Tiboue Jean-Marc Tiboue
from Without Club
26y 2 48 - 6.5 Unlock Full Access 250K € Coming soon
LB Sebastián María Figueredo Vilar del Valle Sebastián María Figueredo Vilar del Valle
from Leganes
25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 400K € Coming soon
LB Aleksandre Amisulashvili Aleksandre Amisulashvili 44y 6 450 - 5.4 Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
DEF G. Chanturia G. Chanturia - - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
DEF N. Bochorishvili N. Bochorishvili - 2 29 - 2.1 Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
DM Bakar Kardava Bakar Kardava 31y 6 415 - 5.3 Unlock Full Access 250K € Coming soon
DM Abdullahi Ibrahim Alhassan Abdullahi Ibrahim Alhassan 26y 3 50 - 4.2 Unlock Full Access 750K € Coming soon
LB Nika Sikharulashvili Nika Sikharulashvili 23y 6 430 3 6.1 Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
CM Givi Khachidze Givi Khachidze 23y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Nikoloz Dadiani Nikoloz Dadiani 26y 6 434 - 5.3 Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
LW Vakho Bedoshvili Vakho Bedoshvili
from Nizhny Novgorod
23y 3 160 - 3.3 Unlock Full Access 350K € Coming soon
ATT S. Ende S. Ende
from Sabah FA
- 3 38 - 4.9 Unlock Full Access 250K € Coming soon
CM Zviad Natchkebia Zviad Natchkebia 27y 6 412 - 5.5 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LB Victor Mudrac Victor Mudrac 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
- Afonso Mozinho Makiesse Lindo Afonso Mozinho Makiesse Lindo 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
LB Zurab Lataria Zurab Lataria 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
DM Román Gamarra Román Gamarra 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon

Departed Players 6

Stats while at this club · 2026/2027 season
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Now at
LB Armel Junior Zohouri Armel Junior Zohouri 24y 2 90 - 6.3 Reims
LB Giorgi Kutsia Giorgi Kutsia 26y 6 181 - 5.3 Veres Rivne
LW Lucas Oliveira Brune Lucas Oliveira Brune 26y 5 216 - 5.6 Inter De Limeira
LW Andria Bartishvili Andria Bartishvili 24y 5 123 - 4.7 Georgia U17
LW Amiran Dzagania Amiran Dzagania 25y 4 186 - 5.4 Saburtalo II
LW Lado Chikhradze Lado Chikhradze 25y 1 - - - Kolkheti Poti

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
66K €
Avg per player: 2.750K € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition —
Country 4/8
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
4 1 2 1 6 7 -1 5 0 10 -
W D L D
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
4 1 1 2 3 7 -4 4 1 14 -
D W L L
Erovnuli Liga Erovnuli Liga
29 16 4 9 42 31 +11 52 10 83 7
W W L W W
Super Cup Super Cup
2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 1 3 1
W D
David Kipiani Cup David Kipiani Cup
2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 0 - -
W L
UEFA Europa Conference League UEFA Europa Conference League
2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 0 5 -
L D
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 4 1
L L
Erovnuli Liga Erovnuli Liga
36 24 8 4 60 24 +36 80 20 78 3
W W W W W
Super Cup Super Cup
2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 1 5 -
L D
David Kipiani Cup David Kipiani Cup
4 3 0 1 11 5 +6 9 1 8 -
W W W L
UEFA Europa Conference League UEFA Europa Conference League
2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 0 3 -
L D
Erovnuli Liga Erovnuli Liga
36 23 6 7 74 46 +28 75 11 79 5
W W D W D
Super Cup Super Cup
2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 6 -
L L
David Kipiani Cup David Kipiani Cup
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0 - -
L
UEFA Europa Conference League UEFA Europa Conference League
4 1 1 2 2 3 -1 4 2 14 -
W D L L
Erovnuli Liga Erovnuli Liga
36 14 9 13 58 49 +9 51 11 100 3
D L D L L
David Kipiani Cup David Kipiani Cup
5 4 1 0 8 1 +7 13 4 9 -
W W D W W
Erovnuli Liga Erovnuli Liga
36 13 8 15 51 49 +2 47 10 87 5
L L L W L
Super Cup Super Cup
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 -
D
David Kipiani Cup David Kipiani Cup
3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7 2 2 1
W W D
UEFA Europa Conference League UEFA Europa Conference League
4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6 2 7 -
L W W L
Erovnuli Liga Erovnuli Liga
36 15 12 9 52 40 +12 57 15 80 2
L L D W W
David Kipiani Cup David Kipiani Cup
5 5 0 0 9 3 +6 15 2 6 -
W W W W W
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0 0 3 1
L
Erovnuli Liga Erovnuli Liga
18 7 6 5 28 21 +7 27 6 44 3
D L W L W
Super Cup Super Cup
1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 1 - -
W
David Kipiani Cup David Kipiani Cup
3 2 1 0 3 0 +3 7 3 2 -
W W D
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 3 1 12 -
W L L L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 0 13 -
W L
Erovnuli Liga Erovnuli Liga
36 21 7 8 67 36 +31 70 15 50 3
D L W W W
Super Cup Super Cup
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0 - -
L
Erovnuli Liga Erovnuli Liga
36 24 7 5 64 29 +35 79 16 - -
D W D D W
Erovnuli Liga Erovnuli Liga
36 18 6 12 61 42 +19 60 13 - -
W L W D W
Erovnuli Liga Erovnuli Liga
14 5 5 4 17 13 +4 20 4 - -
D W W D L
Erovnuli Liga Erovnuli Liga
29 11 6 12 46 59 -13 39 8 - -
W W W L L
Erovnuli Liga 2 Erovnuli Liga 2
36 28 3 5 92 25 +67 87 18 - -
W W L W W
Erovnuli Liga 2 Erovnuli Liga 2
26 9 5 12 38 34 +4 32 6 - -
L D W L W
Teimuraz Bagrationi
Teimuraz Bagrationi
At Saburtalo since Jan 1, 2026
Full profile
Record at Saburtalo
47
Played
21
Wins
11
Draws
15
Losses
45%
Win rate
Formations used · 2026
4-3-3 11 games · 73%
4-2-3-1 1 game · 7%
4-2-1-3 1 game · 7%

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at Saburtalo is Sebastián María Figueredo Vilar del Valle, with a monthly wage of 15K €. His total annual salary is 180K €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for Saburtalo is approximately 792K € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 66K €.

The average salary for a Saburtalo player in the 2026 season is 33K € per year. This breaks down to an average of 2.8K € per month, and 688 € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the Saburtalo squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.