Shirt #12
Marcel Čermák - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Teplice
Market Value
400K €
Nationality
Czech-Republic
Agent
K2K Sports Entertainment Group
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
25 November 1998 (27y)
Place of Birth
Praha, Czechia
Height
178 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 230 | 16968' | 11 | 1543 | 10 | 1697 | 21 | 808 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.09 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Czech Liga
Teplice
|
13 | 893' | 1 | 893 | 1 | 893 | 2 | 447 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.15 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Czech Liga
Dukla Praha
|
34 | 2772' | 4 | 693 | 5 | 554 | 9 | 308 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.26 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
|
19 | 1498' | 1 | 1498 | 1 | 1498 | 2 | 749 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.11 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Dukla Praha
|
9 | 654' | 1 | 654 | 1 | 654 | 2 | 327 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.22 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Dukla Praha
|
1 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
1 | 42' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
|
19 | 1618' | - | - | 1 | 1618 | 1 | 1618 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Czech Liga
|
19 | 1618' | - | - | 1 | 1618 | 1 | 1618 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FNL
|
15 | 1311' | - | 1 | 1311 | - | - | 1 | 1311 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
2 | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
1 | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
FNL
|
20 | 1576' | - | 1 | 1576 | - | - | 1 | 1576 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2021/2022 |
1. SNL
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
1. SNL
|
32 | 2259' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
2 | 121' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
1. SNL
|
22 | 1212' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
4 | 330' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
FNL
|
12 | 772' | - | 2 | 386 | - | - | 2 | 386 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2018/2019 |
1. SNL
|
4 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 230 | 197 | 33 | 71 | 51 | 16968' | 102 | 49 | 11 | 10 | 2 | - | 134 | 2428 | - | 96 | 23 | 48 | 334 | 742 | 32 | 99 | 118 | 105 | 21 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Czech Liga
Teplice
|
#12 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 893' | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 237 | 73% | 8 | - | 5 | 28 | 63 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Czech Liga
Dukla Praha
|
#19 | 34 | 34 | - | 17 | 1 | 2772' | 40 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | 50 | 785 | 72% | 24 | 7 | 13 | 104 | 247 | 14 | 43 | 34 | 34 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
|
- | 19 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1498' | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 194 | - | 12 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 80 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 16 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Dukla Praha
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 654' | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 194 | - | 12 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 80 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 16 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Dukla Praha
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 42' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
|
- | 19 | 19 | - | - | - | 1618' | 15 | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 24 | 509 | - | 20 | 5 | 12 | 59 | 136 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 16 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Czech Liga
|
- | 19 | 19 | - | - | - | 1618' | 15 | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 24 | 509 | - | 20 | 5 | 12 | 59 | 136 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 16 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FNL
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 3 | - | 1311' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FNL
|
- | 20 | 17 | 3 | 8 | - | 1576' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
1. SNL
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
1. SNL
|
- | 32 | 25 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 2259' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 121' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
1. SNL
|
- | 22 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 1212' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 330' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FNL
|
- | 12 | 10 | 2 | 7 | - | 772' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
1. SNL
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Dukla Praha | Teplice | Transfer | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Dukla Praha | Teplice | Transfer | |
| 26 Jan 2025 | České Budějovice | Dukla Praha | Transfer | |
| 02 Jan 2023 | Příbram | České Budějovice | - | |
| 15 Oct 2021 | Aluminij | Příbram | Free | |
| 01 Feb 2019 | Viktoria Žižkov | Aluminij | Free |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Marcel Čermák's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Marcel Čermák's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Marcel Čermák's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Marcel Čermák's current market value is estimated at 400K €.
Marcel Čermák has no major trophies recorded yet.