Shirt #20
Solomon Asante Wiafe - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Texoma
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Ghana
Agent
-
Contract Start
12 February 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
06 March 1990 (36y)
Place of Birth
Kumasi, Ghana
Height
173 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 236 | 17383' | 61 | 285 | 1 | 17383 | 62 | 280 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.26 | |
| 2025/2026 |
US Open Cup
Texoma
|
1 | 43' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
USL League One
Texoma
|
11 | 866' | 4 | 217 | 1 | 866 | 5 | 173 | 0.36 | 0.09 | 0.45 | |
| 2025/2026 |
USL League One Cup
Texoma
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
USL Championship
Indy Eleven
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
USL Championship
Las Vegas Lights
|
34 | 1757' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
US Open Cup
Las Vegas Lights
|
2 | 196' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
USL Championship
Indy Eleven
|
33 | 2325' | - | 2 | 1163 | - | - | 2 | 1163 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2023/2024 |
US Open Cup
Indy Eleven
|
2 | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
USL Championship
Indy Eleven
|
25 | 1835' | - | 1 | 1835 | - | - | 1 | 1835 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
USL Championship
Phoenix Rising
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
USL Championship
Phoenix Rising
|
26 | 2171' | - | 10 | 217 | - | - | 10 | 217 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2020/2021 |
USL Championship
Phoenix Rising
|
17 | 1540' | - | 8 | 193 | - | - | 8 | 193 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
| 2019/2020 |
USL Championship
Phoenix Rising
|
34 | 2940' | - | 22 | 134 | - | - | 22 | 134 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 0.65 |
| 2019/2020 |
US Open Cup
Phoenix Rising
|
1 | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Ghana
|
2 | 107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
USL Championship
Phoenix Rising
|
36 | 3046' | - | 14 | 218 | - | - | 14 | 218 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| 2017/2018 |
CAF Confederation Cup
|
10 | 340' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Ghana
|
1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 236 | 190 | 46 | 78 | 58 | 17383' | 14 | 6 | 61 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 259 | - | 15 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | 20 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
US Open Cup
Texoma
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 43' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | 57% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
USL League One
Texoma
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 866' | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 245 | 83% | 15 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
USL League One Cup
Texoma
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
USL Championship
Indy Eleven
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
USL Championship
Las Vegas Lights
|
- | 34 | 20 | 14 | 19 | 17 | 1757' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
US Open Cup
Las Vegas Lights
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 196' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
USL Championship
Indy Eleven
|
- | 33 | 25 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 2325' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
US Open Cup
Indy Eleven
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
USL Championship
Indy Eleven
|
- | 25 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1835' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
USL Championship
Phoenix Rising
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
USL Championship
Phoenix Rising
|
- | 26 | 25 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2171' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
USL Championship
Phoenix Rising
|
- | 17 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1540' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
USL Championship
Phoenix Rising
|
- | 34 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2940' | - | - | - | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
US Open Cup
Phoenix Rising
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Ghana
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
USL Championship
Phoenix Rising
|
- | 36 | 35 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3046' | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
CAF Confederation Cup
|
- | 10 | 2 | 8 | - | 9 | 340' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Ghana
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 6 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Ghana
Appearances
3
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
113'
Debut season
2015/2016
Age at debut
25 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 2 | 113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
2 | 2 | 107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
1 | - | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 6 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2025 | Las Vegas Lights | Texoma | Free | |
| 23 Feb 2024 | Indy Eleven | Las Vegas Lights | - | |
| 01 May 2022 | Phoenix Rising | Indy Eleven | - | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | TP Mazembe | Phoenix Rising | Free | |
| 21 Sep 2011 | ASFA-Yennenga | Berekum Chelsea | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Ligue 1 Congo-Dr | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| 2014/2015 | 2nd Place |
| 2013/2014 | Winner |
| CAF Confederation Cup Africa | |
| 2017 | Winner |
| 2016 | Winner |
| 2013 | 2nd Place |
| CAF Super Cup Africa | |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
| 2016 | Winner |
| Ligue 1 Burkina-Faso | |
| 2010/2011 | Winner |
| CAF Champions League Africa | |
| 2015 | Winner |
| CAF Africa Cup of Nations Africa | |
| 2015 Equatorial Guin | 2nd Place |
| Premier League Ghana | |
| 2012/2013 | 2nd Place |
| USL Championship United-States | |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
| Mobile Mini Sun Cup United-States | |
| 2020 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Solomon Asante Wiafe's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Solomon Asante Wiafe's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Solomon Asante Wiafe's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Solomon Asante Wiafe's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Solomon Asante Wiafe has won 8 trophies, including Ligue 1, CAF Confederation Cup, CAF Super Cup, Ligue 1, CAF Champions League.