Villa San Carlos
Villa San Carlos
Argentina Argentina
Team Value: 2.40M €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
P. Miranda
P. Miranda
Since Oct 1, 2024
Nationality: Argentina | Age: 41
Born: Dec 14, 1984
Estadio Genancio Sálice
Stadium: Estadio Genancio Sálice
Capacity: 4,000
City: Berisso, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Surface: grass
Founded: 1970
48
Players
26.4
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Alex Julián Cosi Alex Julián Cosi 150K €
Youngest Player
Benjamin Alvarez Benjamin Alvarez 18y
Players by nationality
Argentina 48 (100%)
Foreign 0 (0%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
FOR Benjamin Alvarez Benjamin Alvarez 18y 1 - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
LB Alex Julián Cosi Alex Julián Cosi 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
- Franco Gabriel Mussis Franco Gabriel Mussis 34y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
DM Ignacio Oroná Ignacio Oroná 40y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
CM Ezequiel Vicente Melillo Ezequiel Vicente Melillo 36y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
GK Pablo Martín Bangardino Pablo Martín Bangardino 41y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Alexis Damián Alegre Alexis Damián Alegre 29y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Federico Andrés Slezack Federico Andrés Slezack 42y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LW Adrián Alejandro Lugones Adrián Alejandro Lugones 32y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Luciano Tomás Machín Cofré Luciano Tomás Machín Cofré 30y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Alejo Lloyaiy Alejo Lloyaiy 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LW Luca Agustín Ferro Luca Agustín Ferro 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LW Matías Alejandro Samaniego Matías Alejandro Samaniego 29y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
CM Ángel Nahuel Acosta Ángel Nahuel Acosta 27y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LW Santiago Nahuel Díaz Santiago Nahuel Díaz 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Tomás Romero Tomás Romero 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
GK Juan Ignacio Cautela Juan Ignacio Cautela 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
GK Tomás Akimenco Alzueta Tomás Akimenco Alzueta 27y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Juan Ignacio Quintana Juan Ignacio Quintana 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Luciano Parini Luciano Parini 27y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
CM Francisco Cairo Francisco Cairo 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Simón Buscaglia Simón Buscaglia 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Augusto Pontón Augusto Pontón 23y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Franco Ojeda Franco Ojeda 23y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
CM Zago Zegarra Ferri Zago Zegarra Ferri 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Ramiro Bolech Ramiro Bolech 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LW Juan Cruz Meza Juan Cruz Meza 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
GK Fabrizio Leonel Ortega Fabrizio Leonel Ortega 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Agustín Celentano Agustín Celentano 31y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LW Fabio Leonardo Zabala Fabio Leonardo Zabala 20y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Leandro Nahuel Guzmán Leandro Nahuel Guzmán 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Mauro Gabriel Martín Garraza Mauro Gabriel Martín Garraza 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LW Agustín Tomás Zuccarelli Agustín Tomás Zuccarelli 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Enzo Javier Marinucci Enzo Javier Marinucci 27y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Guillermo Gustavo Montes Guillermo Gustavo Montes 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Felipe Guallama Felipe Guallama 23y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Ramiro Álvarez Ramiro Álvarez 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Lautaro Joaquín Greco Lautaro Joaquín Greco 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Martín Morales Saavedra Martín Morales Saavedra 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Juan Manuel Velásquez Juan Manuel Velásquez 31y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Tiago Piris Tiago Piris 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LW Tomás Esequiel Pérez Tomás Esequiel Pérez 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Joaquín Sebastián Eiras Joaquín Sebastián Eiras 19y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
GK Tomás Nahuel Hornos Tomás Nahuel Hornos 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Thiago Mansilla Thiago Mansilla 19y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LW Antonio Martínez Olukian Antonio Martínez Olukian 21y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Braian Leonel Acosta Braian Leonel Acosta 21y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Agustín Rognoni Agustín Rognoni 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
92K €
Avg per player: 1.917K € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition —
Country 32/38
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
Primera B Metropolitana Primera B Metropolitana
40 12 14 14 40 43 -3 50 12 113 3
D W W L W
Primera B Metropolitana Primera B Metropolitana
42 15 13 14 47 50 -3 58 12 101 8
D W L D L
Primera B Metropolitana Primera B Metropolitana
42 8 14 20 33 46 -13 38 13 - 4
L L L W L
Primera B Metropolitana Primera B Metropolitana
32 8 13 11 38 42 -4 37 7 1 5
D L D L L
Primera B Metropolitana Primera B Metropolitana
37 15 11 11 43 35 +8 56 13 - 3
D W W L D
Primera B Metropolitana Primera B Metropolitana
34 7 12 15 34 46 -12 33 4 - 4
W L L D L
Copa Argentina Copa Argentina
3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4 1 3 -
D W L
Primera B Metropolitana Primera B Metropolitana
6 2 1 3 9 9 0 7 2 - -
L W L W L
Primera B Metropolitana Primera B Metropolitana
25 12 7 6 28 17 +11 43 12 - 1
W W W D W
Primera C Primera C
43 18 12 13 52 37 +15 66 21 - -
W W W W L
Primera B Metropolitana Primera B Metropolitana
34 10 8 16 35 48 -13 38 7 - -
D L L W L
Primera B Metropolitana Primera B Metropolitana
36 8 12 16 26 41 -15 36 12 - -
W L L D L
Primera B Metropolitana Primera B Metropolitana
42 8 18 16 34 45 -11 42 13 - -
D L W D D
Primera B Metropolitana Primera B Metropolitana
20 9 4 7 21 14 +7 31 10 - -
W L D L D
Primera Nacional Primera Nacional
42 4 12 26 31 69 -38 24 6 - -
D L L L L
Primera B Metropolitana Primera B Metropolitana
40 19 15 6 41 26 +15 72 21 - -
D W W D W
Primera B Metropolitana Primera B Metropolitana
40 14 12 14 32 41 -9 54 17 - -
L D D L W
P. Miranda
P. Miranda
At Villa San Carlos since Oct 1, 2024
Full profile
Record at Villa San Carlos
124
Played
35
Wins
41
Draws
48
Losses
28%
Win rate

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at Villa San Carlos is Alex Julián Cosi, with a monthly wage of 2K €. His total annual salary is 24K €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for Villa San Carlos is approximately 1.10M € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 92K €.

The average salary for a Villa San Carlos player in the 2026 season is 23K € per year. This breaks down to an average of 1.9K € per month, and 479 € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the Villa San Carlos squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.