Shirt #22
Anthony Pantazopoulos - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Western Sydney Wanderers
Market Value
500K €
Nationality
Australia
Agent
Footballhouseplus
Contract Start
-
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
22 April 2003 (23y)
Place of Birth
Melbourne, Australia
Height
187 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 109 | 8347' | 8 | 1043 | 2 | 4174 | 10 | 835 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.09 | |
| 2026/2027 |
A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
26 | 2244' | 1 | 2244 | 2 | 1122 | 3 | 748 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.12 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Australia Cup
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
23 | 1901' | 2 | 951 | - | - | 2 | 951 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Australia Cup
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
3 | 172' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
4 | 57' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
New South Wales NPL
Western Sydney Wanderers U23
|
7 | 559' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Victoria NPL
Oakleigh Cannons
|
11 | 810' | - | 1 | 810 | - | - | 1 | 810 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2022/2023 |
Victoria NPL
Oakleigh Cannons
|
25 | 1959' | - | 3 | 653 | - | - | 3 | 653 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2022/2023 |
Australia Cup
Oakleigh Cannons
|
4 | 390' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Victoria NPL
Oakleigh Cannons
|
4 | 75' | - | 1 | 75 | - | - | 1 | 75 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 109 | 93 | 16 | 15 | 24 | 8347' | 52 | 17 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 34 | 2645 | - | 69 | 50 | 60 | 224 | 346 | 10 | 16 | 37 | 21 | 31 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
#22 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 105 | 72% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
#22 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2244' | 26 | 11 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 25 | 1367 | 82% | 28 | 25 | 31 | 96 | 153 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 11 | 6 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Australia Cup
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
- | 23 | 21 | 2 | - | - | 1901' | 25 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 9 | 1092 | - | 37 | 23 | 27 | 115 | 175 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 8 | 6 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Australia Cup
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 172' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 57' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 81 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
New South Wales NPL
Western Sydney Wanderers U23
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 2 | - | 559' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Victoria NPL
Oakleigh Cannons
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 810' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Victoria NPL
Oakleigh Cannons
|
- | 25 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1959' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Australia Cup
Oakleigh Cannons
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 390' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Victoria NPL
Oakleigh Cannons
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | 12 | 75' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCL Knee Injury | 15 Dec 2024 | 27 Dec 2024 | 1 wk |
| Hamstring | 15 Nov 2023 | 05 Jan 2024 | 1 mo |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
No transfer history recorded.
Trophies & Honours
| Victoria NPL Australia | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| Victoria Community Shield Australia | |
| 2023 | Winner |
| Victoria Dockerty Cup Australia | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Anthony Pantazopoulos's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Anthony Pantazopoulos's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Anthony Pantazopoulos's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Anthony Pantazopoulos's current market value is estimated at 500K €.
Anthony Pantazopoulos has won 2 trophies, including Victoria NPL, Victoria Community Shield.