Shirt #6
Joss Moudoumbou Didiba - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Zlin
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Cameroon
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2022
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
30 October 1997 (29y)
Place of Birth
Cameroon
Height
186 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
DM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 176 | 13648' | 7 | 1950 | 3 | 4549 | 10 | 1365 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.06 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Czech Liga
Zlin
|
3 | 99' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Czech Liga
Zlin
|
32 | 2319' | - | - | 3 | 773 | 3 | 773 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.09 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FNL
Zlin
|
24 | 1900' | - | 1 | 1900 | - | - | 1 | 1900 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Zlin
|
2 | 202' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
Zlin
|
15 | 1085' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Zlin
|
4 | 263' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Czech Liga
Zlin
|
3 | 292' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Zlin
|
2 | 91' | - | 1 | 91 | - | - | 1 | 91 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2021/2022 |
FNL
|
27 | 2182' | - | 2 | 1091 | - | - | 2 | 1091 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Super Liga
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
|
27 | 2430' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Super Liga
|
25 | 2092' | - | 2 | 1046 | - | - | 2 | 1046 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
|
3 | 107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Coppa Italia
|
2 | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie C - Girone A
|
2 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 176 | 156 | 20 | 37 | 37 | 13648' | 24 | 8 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 17 | 1392 | - | 53 | 15 | 45 | 196 | 350 | 19 | 34 | 51 | 59 | 44 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Czech Liga
Zlin
|
#6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 99' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 31 | 77% | 2 | - | 3 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Czech Liga
Zlin
|
#6 | 32 | 29 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 2319' | 14 | 6 | - | 3 | - | - | 12 | 696 | 67% | 28 | 10 | 22 | 107 | 199 | 8 | 18 | 37 | 33 | 6 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FNL
Zlin
|
- | 24 | 21 | 3 | 7 | - | 1900' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Zlin
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 202' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
Zlin
|
- | 15 | 13 | 2 | - | - | 1085' | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 570 | - | 22 | 4 | 4 | 69 | 106 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 21 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Zlin
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 263' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Czech Liga
Zlin
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 292' | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 95 | - | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 38 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Zlin
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 91' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FNL
|
- | 27 | 26 | 1 | 10 | - | 2182' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Super Liga
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | - | - | 2430' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Super Liga
|
- | 25 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2092' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 9 | 107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie C - Girone A
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2022 | Opava | Zlin | - | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Senica | Opava | Free | |
| 30 Jun 2021 | Opava | Senica | - | |
| 16 Sep 2020 | Senica | Opava | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Matera | Perugia | - | |
| 16 Jan 2017 | Perugia | Matera | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| FNL Czechia | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| Coppa Italia Serie C Italy | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Joss Moudoumbou Didiba's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Joss Moudoumbou Didiba's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Joss Moudoumbou Didiba's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Joss Moudoumbou Didiba's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Joss Moudoumbou Didiba has won 1 trophy, including FNL.